User blog

user
60cards database

February (2018) - DECKLISTS & TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Check out the decklists and tournament results from February.

03/12/2018 by 60cards database

Hello, Everyone!

Welcome to the 60cards decklist database!

Right now we are still collecting the results we are missing. If you believe you have tournament standings or a decklist we are missing feel free to post it in the comments below.

As for the decklists, for League Cups we will be collecting only winners’ lists.

For Regional Championships and higher we will be collecting top 32 (or whatever the top cut number is).

We hope we, together with you, will be able to achieve an even bigger database and keep it public.

 

 

International Sydney

Sydney, Australia February 9, 2018 333 Masters Standard

1 - Tord Reklev
2 - Joey Ruettiger
3 - Philip Schulz
4 - William Azevedo
5 - Jimmy Pendarvis
6 - Azul Garcia Griego
7 - Corey Godfrey
8 - Frank Percic
9 - Roland Allen
10 - Pedro Eugenio Torres
11 - Greg Chin
12 - Alex Schemanske
13 - Tait Tran
14 - Benjamin Pham
15 - Nico Alabas
16 - Ben Anderson
17 - Huy Nguyen
18 - Magnus Helle Kalland
19 - Matthew Burris
20 - Yong Liang Yap
21 - Malik Hisyam Zaihan
22 - Perry Lim
23 - Keng Fai Lee
24 - Brent Tonisson
25 - Gawein Wagner
26 - Michael Pramawat
27 - Naomi Murn
28 - Yee Wei Chun
29 - Jesper Eriksen
30 - Bodhi Cutler
31 - Zach Lesage
32 - Shane Quinn


 

Regional Championships

Collinsville Regional Championship , 1064 Masters, Standard BRT-UPR, February 17-18, 2018

1 - Ian Robb
2 - Natalie Shampay
3 - Alexander Hill
4 - Pearce Blend
5 - Gustavo Wada
6 - Russell LaParre
7 - Alex Bunker
8 - Joey Ruettiger
9 - Mason Baker
10 - Igor Costa
11 - Emmet Hurley
12 - Rith Ke
13 - Azul Garcia Griego
14 - Emery Taylor
15 - Kyle Sabelhaus
16 - Zachary Bokhari
17 - Aaron Tarbell
18 - Sam Chen
19 - Kenny Britton
20 - Brandon Johnson
21 - Jimmy Pendarvis
22 - Andrew Mahone
23 - Nick Robinson
24 - John Roberts II
25 - Mason Galvan
26 - Brit Pybas
27 - Benjamin Potter
28 - Miguel Nikki Jimenez Ruiz
29 - Kyle Madison
30 - Aaron Wilfong
31 - Robert Rood
32 - Zach Lesage

 


 

Malmo Regional Championship



1. Adam Hawkins
2. Nico Alabas
3. Jack Gregory-Campbell
4. Jake Mallender
5. Bert Wolters
6. Stephane Ivanoff
7. Benjamin Pham
8. Lucas Henrique de Araujo Pereira
9. Robin Schulz
10. Rasmus Moller
11. Ole Stognief
12. Rolf Paanakker
13. Teodor Skjaeveland
14. Mees Brenninkmeijer
15. Alessandro Mauri
16. Heddi Brahmi
17. Philip Schulz
18. Seb Symonds
19. Mikael Jakobs
20. Fabian Schlieckau
21. Hayder Al-Shemmari
22. Alejandro Felices
23. Ryan Moorhouse
24. Julius Brunfeldt
25. Jimmy Wuyts
26. Rick Verwaal
27. Matthias Luppa
28. Adrian Fjell
29. Bernardo Dias
30. Tom Kenny Johannessen
31. Simon Eriksen
32. Andreas Dombrowski

 

Special Event Santiago, Chille

 

1.Esteban Chocano
2.Francisco Osorio
3.Bastian Silva
4.Damian Ezequiel Anile
5.Javier Gamboa
6.Richard Esteban Lizama
7.Nicolas Galaz
8.Marcelo Silva Perez

 

Special Event Lima, Peru



1.Rodrigo Pereda
2.Farleib Cuba
3.Fabrizio Inga
4.Angello Salinas
5.Bruno Eguizabal
6.Santiago Garcia
7.Hector Almeyda
8.Jorge Coronel

League Cups

Riverside, CA February 25, 2018 about 35 Masters, Expanded

1 - Vincent Hardy, FightingBox
2 - Jun Kwon, Zoroark-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX
3 - Admassu Williams, Lonzoroark
4 - Hale Obernolte, Glaceon-GX/Zoroark-GX
5 - Steven Toman, Crabominable
6 - Ryan Pena, Glaceon-GX
7 - Travis Nunlist, Straight Zoroark
8 - LJ Foster, M Rayquaza-EX/Metal

Chesterfield, UK February 25, 2018 about 30 Masters, Standard

1 - James Bee, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
2 - Joe Bernard, Zoroark-GX/Garbodor
3 - Ryan Moorhouse, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
4 - Max Finch, Sylveon-GX
5 - Tommy Roberts, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor/Carbink BREAK
6 - Luke Kirkham, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
7 - Joseph Chilvers, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
8 - Seb Symonds, Zoroark-GX/Weavile UPR

IQ Games Centre - Huddersfield, UK February 24, 2018 51 Masters, Standard

1 - Ryan Moorhouse, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX 

2 - Myles Grayson, Sylveon-GX
3
4
5 - Charles Barton, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
6 - Tamao Cameron, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX ,
7
8


Seattle, WA February 11, 2018 under 24 Masters, Expanded


1 - Calvin Connor, Primal Groudon-EX
2 - Canaan Mellard, Lonzoroark
3 - Eric Wallig, Lonzoroark
4 - Le Bui, Tool Drop

Valparaiso, IN February 11, 2018 15 Masters, Standard


1 - Richard Haywood, VikaBulu
2 - Kyle Lesniewicz, Sylveon-GX ,
3 - Yamil Pietri, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
4 - Matt Demmond, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor

ARG Oregon States February 11, 2018 27 players (all divisions), Standard with UPR

1 - Iain Dexter, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
2 - Blaine Goss, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
3 - Kevyn Tibbot, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
4 - Hayden Cameron-Jacobus, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
5 - Michael Johnson, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
6 - Dylan Gunn, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX ,
7 - Nick Louthan, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
8 - Kristoffer Vo, Volcanion/Turtonator-GX/Ho-Oh-GX

Kannapolis, NC February 11, 2018 39 Masters, Standard

1 - Brandon Mesimer, Espeon-GX/Drampa-GX/Garbodor
2 - Sean Stover, Zoroark (GX/Stand In/BREAK) ,
3 - David Suddaby, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
4 - Edward McGinniss, VikaBulu
5 - Stephen Hunter, Espeon-GX/Drampa-GX/Garbodor
6 - Clint Quinn, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
7 - Daniel Nelson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
8 - Hannah Worley, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor

Guelph, Ontario, Canada February 10, 2018 31 Masters, Standard

1 - Michael Ferguson, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
2 - Ciaran Farah, Gardevoir-GX
3 - Dakota Gillanders, Volcanion
4 - Main Ahmed, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
5 - Emily Sherrard, Sylveon-GX
6 - Johnathan Steffen, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor ,
7 - Sean York-Finn, Gardevoir-GX
8 - Harrison Dye, Sylveon-GX

Gamers N Geeks - Mobile, AL February 10, 2018 27 Masters, Standard

1 - Alfredo Manzanarez, Ho-Oh-GX
2 - Tre McCarden, Solgaleo-GX/Rayquaza
3 - Matthew Padget, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
4 - Sidney Gautram, VikaBulu
5 - Mark Yeager, Ho-Oh-GX
6 - Gonzalo Villanueua, Volcanion ,
7 - Steven Childers, Zoroark-GX/Gardevoir-GX
8 - Gene DeSanti, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor

Coimbra, Portugal February 4, 2018 21 Masters, Standard
1 - Joao Joaquim, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
2 - Dener Correa, VikaBulu
3 - Nuno Fernandes, VikaBulu
4 - Osvaldo Mourinho, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
5 - Diogo Dias, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
6 - Paulo Mimoso, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor/Carbink BREAK
7 - Octávio Almeida, Greninja BREAK
8 - Pedro Alves, VikaBulu

Clive, IA February 4, 2018 about 30 Masters, Expanded
1 - Nick Robinson, Lonzoroark
2 - Carlos Santiago, Seismitoad-EX/Zoroark-GX
3 - William Pierce, Turbo Turtonator-GX
4 - Justin Peterson, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX
5 - Joseph Quinn, Gardevoir-GX
6 - Dylan Larson, Lonzoroark
7 - Tristan Aman, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
8 - Kye Baxter, Night March

Missisauga, Ontario, Canada February 4, 2018 about 24 Masters, Standard
1 - Ciaran Farah, Gardevoir-GX
2 - Zach Lesage, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
3 - Jay Lesage, Hoopa/Wishiwashi-GX
4 - Simon Luong, Aerodactyl FAC/Zoroark
5 - Colin Norman, Volcanion
6 - Mark Dizon, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
7 - Eric Bahen, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
8 - Harrison Dye, Sylveon-GX

Boise, ID February 4, 2018 13 Masters, Standard
1 - Richard Goldsberry, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
2 - Confesor Davila, Sylveon-GX
3 - David Mould, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
4 - Chase Turner, Solgaleo-GX

Spokane, WA February 4, 2018 about 24 Masters, Standard
1 - Justin Kinney, Gardevoir-GX 
2 - Enrique Ochoa, Silvally-GX/Metal 
3 - Paddy McSwain, Gardevoir-GX
4 - Emilio Orozco, Gardevoir-GX
5 - Mike Moscatelli, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
6 - Sebastian Vargas, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
7 - Ryan Sutherland, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
8 - Bryan Evans, Zoroark/Garbodor

Hamilton, NJ February 4, 2018 23 Masters, Standard
1 - Anthony Bulone, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
2 - Bob Zhang, VikaBulu with Xurkitree-GX and 2 Clefairy
3 - ?, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark-GX
4 - Dan Wallace, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor

Dublin, OH February 3, 2018 27 Masters, Standard
1 - Nathaniel Lamar, VikaBulu
2 - Andrew Haga, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
3 - Andy Ahern, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
4 - Ryan Ferry, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
5 - Austin Ellis, Gardevoir-GX
6 - Kenny Ritchey, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
7 - Joshua Sutherland, Greninja BREAK
8 - Keegan Bosch, Gardevoir-GX

Asheville, NC February 3, 2018 under 24 Masters, Standard
1 - Chris Diller, Hoopa/Wobbuffet
2 - Zachary Duncan, VikaBulu
3 - Jacob Gragg, Volcanion/Ho-Oh-GX/Turtonator-GX/Kiawe
4 - Caleb Rice, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

Lexington, MA February 3, 2018 13 Masters, Standard
1 - Azul Garcia Griego, Greninja BREAK
2 - Chris Wilkinson, VikaBulu
3 - Chris Long, Volcanion
4 - Nicholas Kupferman, Gardevoir-GX

Madison, WI February 3, 2018 about 24 Masters, Expanded
1 - Franco Llamas III, Lonzoroark
2 - Austin Bentheimer, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
3 - Chris Clemens, FightingBox
4 - Ryan Bruckner, Passimian/Zoroark
5 - Yousel Chang, Lonzoroark
6 - Poet Larson, Lonzoroark
7 - Austin Cruz, Gardevoir-GX/Zoroark
8 - Alec Geissler, Greninja

Columbia, SC February 3, 2018 at least 24 Masters, Standard
1 - Evan Campbell, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
2 - Clint Quinn, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
3 - Chris Bobo, Greninja BREAK
4 - Chaz Gagne, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
5 - Hannah Worley, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor/Carbink BREAK
6 - Clay Johnson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
7 - Justin Wylie, Gardevoir-GX/Diancie/Miltank
8 - Sean Stover, Zoroark/Counters

Howell, MI February 3, 2018 24 Masters, Standard
1 - Zachary Taylor, VikaBulu
2 - Pete McGarty, VikaBulu
3 - Alex Baker, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
4 - Alex Schemanske, Gardevoir-GX
5 - Yamil Pietri, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
6 - Jared Grimes, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX
7 - Mark McDonald, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
8 - Chris Hoag, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

Concord, CA February 3, 2018 38 Masters, Standard
1 - Jose Padilla, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
2 - Mitchel Silva, VikaBulu
3 - Eli Ottaviano, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor
4 - Will Hildebrandt, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
5 - Michael Schaefer, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
6 - Chris Rodriguez, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
7 - Andy Hyun, Hoopa/Wobbuffet
8 - Jacob Lopez, Gardevoir-GX/Zoroark-GX

Teddy 'N' Me - Mississauga, Ontario, Canada February 3, 2018 60 Masters, Standard
1 - Daniel Kong, VikaBulu
2 - Suraj Aggarwal, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
3 - Ciaran Farah, Gardevoir-GX
4 - Arden Florendo, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
5 - Michael Ferguson, Xerneas BREAK
6 - Phong Vu, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX
7 - Jaime Vargas, Xerneas BREAK
8 - Harrison Dye, Sylveon-GX

Sanford, FL February 3, 2018 16 Masters, Expanded
1 - Tony Santos, Lonzoroark/Red Card 
2 - Igor Costa, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
3 - Michael Canaves, Greninja BREAK
4 - Luis Gadea, FightingBox

Newport News, VA February 3, 2018 under 24 Masters, Standard
1 - Christopher Watkins, VikaBulu
2 - Christian Ortiz, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
3 - Russell LaParre, Gardevoir-GX/Wobbuffet/Xurkitree-GX
4 - Robert James, Lightning Big Basics

Omaha, NE February 3, 2018 under 24 Masters, Standard
1 - Kye Baxter, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX (Andrew Mahone's list -1 Sycamore +1 [F] Energy)
2 - Greg Playter, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
3 - Jake Headid, Zoroark-GX/Espeon-GX
4 - Dan O., VikaBulu

4th Wall Comics - Lancaster, PA February 3, 2018 at least 24 Masters, Standard
1 - Charlie Lockyer, VikaBulu 
2 - Tren Nguyen, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
3 - Bryan Bare, Greninja BREAK
4 - Steve Zhang, Tapu Bulu-GX/Silvally-GX/Zoroark-GX
5 - Michael Catron, VikaBulu
6 - Isaiah Rufus, VikaBulu
7 - Jeremy Sussman, VikaBulu with Mew/Tapu Koko-GX/2 Charjabug 
8 - Benjamin Britton, Gardevoir-GX

 

 

Online Tournaments

 

 

 

 

 












Sydney - Alex Schemanske - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)






Sydney - Huy Nguyen - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)




Sydney - Yong Liang Yap - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)



Sydney - Perry Lim - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)


Sydney - Keng Fai Lee - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)


Sydney - Brent Tonisson - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)


Sydney - Gawein Wagner - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)




Sydney - Yee Wei Chun - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)





Sydney - Shane Quinn


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)

 









Collinsville - Igor Costa