User blog

user
60cards database

December (2017) - DECKLISTS & TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Check out the decklists and tournament results from Decemeber

02/03/2018 by 60cards database

Hello, Everyone!

Welcome to the 60cards decklist database!
Right now we are still collecting the results we are missing. If you believe you have tournament standings or a decklist we are missing feel free to post it in the comments below.  If you want to find out more about our decklist database, check out this post.

As for the decklists, for League Cups we will be collecting only winners’ lists.

For Regional Championships and higher we will be collecting top 32 (or whatever the top cut number is).

We hope we, together with you, will be able to achieve an even bigger database and keep it public. 

 Regional Championships

Regionals Brisbane, Australia 

1. Tyson Maggio
2. James Williams
3. Blake Davies
4. Matthew Bray
5. Brent Tonisson
6. Sameer Sangwan 
7. Jake Curwys 
8. Bodhi Cutler 


Special Event Turin, Italy 

1. Robin Schultz
2. Adrian Gomez
3. Ojvind Svinhufvud
4. Alex Frindt
5. Nicolo Castignoli
6. Philip Schultz
7. Ondřej Škubal
8. Simone Soldo
9. Kim Pobega
10. Lucas Hendrique de Araujo Pereira
11. Alejandro Felices
12. Stefano Carta
13. Lennert De Clercq 
14. Luca Clavadetscher
15. Francois Gauye
16. Martin Janouš


Regionals Memphis, TN

1. Michael Pramawat – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX
2. Azul Garcia Griego – Golisopod GX/Garbodor BKP
3. Pablo Meza – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
4. Andrew Mahone – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
5. Ahmed Ali – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX
6. Rahul Reddy – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX
7. Benjamin Lundtvedt-Martinsen – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX
8. Ben Potter -Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX
9. Forrest Burks – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
10. Harrison Grandish – Venusaur SLG/Shining Genesect SLG/Lurnatis GX
11. Yehoshua Tate – Wishiwashi GX/Hoopa SLG/Celesteela GX/Xurkitree GX
12. Dean Nezam – Volcanion EX
13. Aaron Sanyer – Decidueye GX/Zoroark GX
14. Austin Ellis – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX
15. Franco Llamas II – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX
16. Dan Wallace – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
17. Hunter Harless – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
18. Igor Costa – Decidueye GX/Zoroark GX
19. Tristan Lackey – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX
20. Frank Percic – Buzzwole GX/Garbodor GRI-BKP
21. Sean Timmons – Zoroark GX/Golisopod GX
22. Paulo Amaro – Vikavolt SUM/Tapu Bulu GX/Octillery BKT
23. Tony Santos – Vikavolt SUM/Tapu Bulu GX
24. Riley Hulbert – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX
25. Michael Catron – Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu GX
26. Travis Scott – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
27. Caleb Patton – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
28. Gustavo Wada – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX
29. Steve Guthrie – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX
30. Oscar Soto – Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX
31. Alex Hamilton – Buzzwole GX/Zoroark GX/Lycanroc GX
32. Adam Knowles – Buzzwole GX/Lycanroc GX

 

 League cups

Sarasota, FL December 31, 2017 27 Masters, Expanded

1 - Jose Marrero, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX 
2 - Bret Burns, Seismitoad-EX/Zoroark-GX/Lasers
3 - David Cooper, Lonzoroark
4 - Ray Fernandez, M Rayquaza-EX/Zoroark-GX
5 - Tye Pellechia, Seismitoad-EX/Garbodor
6 - Darian Nigro, Seismitoad-EX/Zoroark-GX/Lasers
7 - Isaac Milaski, Seismitoad-EX/Zoroark-GX/Lasers
8 - Franco Llamas, Night March

Langley, British Columbia, Canada December 31, 2017 under 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Landen Kaetler, Sylveon-GX 
2 - Alvin Ng, VikaBulu
3 - David Finelli, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX
4 - Andrew Sisson, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc

Salt Lake City, UT December 30, 2017 33 Masters, Standard


1 - Karl Kitchin, Greninja BREAK/Zoroark-GX

2 - Bryce Billings, Drampa-GX/Garbodor/Metal

3 - Zak Andrews, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Adam Martin, Volcanion

5 - Jake Fisher, Sylveon-GX/Hoopa

6 - Andrew Munoz, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

7 - Miles Gilmore, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

8 - Daniel Bybee, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

 

Appleton, WI December 30, 2017 38 Masters, Standard

1 - Kyle Madison, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

2 - Shane Conley, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

3 - Caleb Gedemer, VikaBulu

4 - Alex Bunker, Sylveon-GX/Garbodor/Talonflame

5 - Sean Worcester, VikaBulu

6 - Brett Stratton, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

7 - Jake Ewart, Greninja BREAK

8 - Corey Herbert, Venusaur/Shining Genesect


Louisville, KY December 30, 2017 at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Eric Fair, Xerneas BREAK

2 - Jeffrey Hurtgen, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

3 - Anthony Pendleton, Sylveon-GX

4 - Kyle Adams, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

5 - Jason McKinney, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

6 - Alex Hamilton, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

7 - Kyle Sabelhaus, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

8 - Justin Young, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

 

College Station, TX December 30, 2017 at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Wade Oliver, VikaBulu

2 - Jeremy Castro, Volcanion

3 - Daniel Gutierrez, VikaBulu

4 - John Collins, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

5 - Long Bui, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

6 - Steven Baron, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

7 - Ozzy Carapia, VikaBulu

8 - Brennan Andrews, Walls

 

Pearl, MS December 30, 2017 15 Masters, Standard

1 - Vlad Gamalie, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Michael Philipello, VikaBulu

3 - Cameron Coco, Silvally-GX/Fire

4 - Matthew Mancuso, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX


Cannock, England December 30, 2017 64 Masters, Standard

1 - Jonathan Cowley, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Callum Thomas, VikaBulu

3 - Rhys Williams, Xerneas BREAK

4 - Demitris Eaton, VikaBulu

5 - Nick Hinder, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

6 - Joe Bernard, Volcanion

7 - Tamao Cameron, Greninja BREAK

8 - Luke Williams, Volcanion

 

West Babylon, NY December 30, 2017 21 Masters, Standard

1 - Ryan Tongue, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

2 - Jeffrey Ng, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

3 - ?, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Raymond Gomez, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

 

 


Salt Lake City, UT December 30, 2017 20 Masters, Standard


1 - Carly Clements, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Sam Fletcher, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX

3 - Keenan Campbell, VikaBulu

4 - Zak Andrews, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX


Oakville, Ontario December 26, 2017 26 Masters, Standard

1 - Robert Simpson, Drampa-GX/Garbodor/Celesteela-GX/Buzzwole-GX/Shining Mew 

2 - Eric Vanderschaaf, Metagross-GX

3 - Nolan Randall, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor

4 - Daniel Kong, Zoroark-GX/Crabominable

5 - Muhamed Palatinu, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

6 - Chris Venier, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

7 - Ciaran Farah, Brokenvoir
8 - Michael Long, Greninja BREAK

Clifton, NJ December 23, 2017 about 35 Masters, Standard

1 - Tristan Macek, VikaBulu

2 - Chris Siakala, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

3 - Lex D'Andrea, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Vincent Darcy, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

5 - Danny Chalet, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

6 - Steve Zhang, Gardevoir-GX

7 - Bradley Wilson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

8 - Zach Abbas, Passimian

 

Midlothian, VA December 23, 2017 28 Masters, Standard

1 - Russell Laparre, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Carter Reidelbach, Brokenvoir

3 - George Illidge, Buzzwole-GX/Zoroark-GX

4 - William Weyrauch, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

5 - Matt Hazlett, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX

6 - Logan Honts, VikaBulu

7 - Jacob Stillwell, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX

8 - Dakota Garber, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX 


San Jose, CA December 23, 2017 38 Masters, Standard

1 - Alexander McNeil, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

2 - Paulo Amaro, VikaBulu

3 - Phinnegan Lynch, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

4 - Canyon Reynolds, VikaBulu 

5 - Edgar Velazquez, Zoroark/Decidueye-GX

6 - Ben Jacobsen-Bell, Volcanion

7 - Chris Silver, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX

8 - Steve Crouse, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

 

Clifton Park, NY December 17, 2017 23 Masters, Standard 

1 - Mike Newey, VikaBulu

2 - Avery George, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX

3 - AJ Broski, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Nick Morgan, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

 

Abington, PA December 16, 2017 23 Masters, Expanded

1 - Mike Fouchet, Night March/Zoroark-GX

2 - Joe Venuto, Solgaleo-GX/Bronzong

3 - Tim Gorde, Gyarados

4 - Steve Zhang, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

 

Hong Kong December 16, 2017 24 Masters, BRT-ULP

1 - Peter Lo, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

2 - Jing Jun Wong, Dusk Mane Necrozma-GX/Magnezone

3 - Wai Kin Lau, Garchomp/Lucario

4 - Wo Pan Wong, Garchomp/Lucario

5 - Seu Pan Leung, Zoroark/Weavile ULP

6 - Chi Yuen Fu, Garchomp/Lucario

7 - Man Tsung Wong, Zoroark/Weavile ULP

8 - Kin Ban Chan, Garchomp/Lucario

 

Malaysia December 10, 2017 71 Masters, Standard 

1 - Shane Chee, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX

2 - Derek Wan, VikaBulu

3 - Lee Keng Fai, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Isaac Chen, Gardevoir-GX

5 - King Yang, Volcanion

6 - Syahmi Razak, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

7 - Jason Yong, Gardevoir-GX

8 - Muhd Rauf, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

 

Carta Magica - Ottawa, Canada December 10, 2017 27 Masters, Standard

1 - Melanie Cousineau, Volcanion

2 - Jeffrey Deka, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

3 - Michele Schiraldi, Silvally-GX/Metal

4 - William Crawford, Zoroark

5 - Gregory Fortier, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

6 - Jérémie Turbide, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

7 - Alex Le Goff, Brokenvoir

8 - Mathieu Swales, VikaBulu

 

Oshkosh, WI December 10, 2017 39 Masters, Standard

1 - Caleb Gedemer, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

2 - Kidd Starck, Brokenvoir

3 - Taylor Witt, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

4 - James Taylor, VikaBulu/Zoroark-GX

5 - Austin Cruz, Brokenvoir

6 - Timothy Eberhardt, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

7 - Alex Grassl, VikaBulu

8 - Yehoshua Tate, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Zoroark

 

Montclair, CA December 10, 2017 about 30 Masters, Standard

1 - Jackie Moc, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Kenny Britton, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

3 - Austin Fernando, Greninja BREAK

4 - Ryan Pena, VikaBulu

5 - Joseph Rodriguez, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

6 - Luis Pangrazi, Volcanion

7 - Travis Nunlist, Greninja BREAK

8 - Jimmy Zhang, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

 

 

Wantagh, NY December 10, 2017 32 Masters, Standard


1 - Zachary Bokhari, Volcanion

2 - Frankie Durso, Greninja BREAK

3 - Mike Kohanim, Volcanion

4 - Tristan Macek, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

5 - Joey Rojas, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

6 - Osman Jilani, Volcanion/Ho-Oh-GX

7 - Matt Jacko, Zoroark/Garbodor

8 - Justin Bokhari, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX


Metarie, LA December 10, 2017 about 24 Masters, Standard


1 - Anthony Spione, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

2 - Andy Gray, Gourgeist

3 - Duy Bui, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Zoroark-GX

4 - Greg Jacobs, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

5 - Mark Yaeger, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Zoroark-GX

6 - Chad Broadus, Metagross-GX

7 - Cameron Coco, Volcanion/Silvally-G

8 - David Wang, Brokenvoir


Medina, OH December 10, 2017 56 Masters, Standard

1 - Frank Percic, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor

2 - Carl Scheu, Brokenvoir

3 - Joey Nawal, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Will Mantho, Volcanion

5 - Andrew Mondak, Volcanion

6 - Justin Boughter, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

7 - Ryne Morgan, Metagross-GX with 2 Necrozma-GX 

8 - Austin Hanna, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX


Wizard's Asylum - Tulsa, OK December 10, 2017 24 Masters, Standard


1 - Eric Perez, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX/Machoke

2 - Checona Alexander, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

3 - Martin Ball, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX

4 - Armando Lopez, Silvally-GX/Metal 

5 - Andy Banales, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

6 - Roshal Patel, Volcanion

7 - Blake Perkins, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

8 - Ryan Bell, Noivern-GX/Raichu BSH


California, MD December 10, 2017 about 30 Masters, Standard

1 - Chris Taporco, Buzzwole-GX/Zoroark

2 - Jon Eng, Greninja BREAK

3 - Jimmy McClure, Brokenvoir

4 - Christopher Albo, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

5 - TJ Knowles, Greninja BREAK

6 - Marc Albright, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

7 - Gibson Archer-Tang, Gourgeist 

8 - Anthony Irvine, Greninja BREAK

 



Vaughn, Ontario, Canada December 10, 2017 39 Masters, Standard


1 - Dennis Peroff, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Colleen Gilhuly, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

3 - Michael Long, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX

4 - Nolan Randall, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX 

5 - Elizabeth Malette, Metagross-GX/Zoroark

6 - Mark Dizon, Drampa-GX/Espeon-GX/Garbodor

7 - Michael Ferguson, Brokenvoir

8 - Draydon Davis, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX


Berkeley, CA December 10, 2017 49 Masters, Standard


1 - Kian Amini, Brokenvoir

2 - Dane Carlson, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

3 - Eli Harrison-Saeli, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Alexander McNeill, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

5 - Henry Ross-Clunis, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

6 - Phinnegan Lynch, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

7 - Graham Westby, Brokenvoir

8 - Alexander Wenceslao, Greninja BREAK

 

Fort Meyers, FL December 10, 2017 at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Daniel Altavilla, Greninja BREAK

2 - Rahul Reddy, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX/Multi Switch

3 - David Edelson, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Patrick Cullis, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

5 - Bret Burns, Greninja BREAK

6 - Isaac Milaski, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

7 - Daniel Lopez, Brokenvoir

8 - Ben Stevens, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

 

Raleigh, NC December 10, 2017 21 Masters, Standard

1 - Grant Manley, Gourgeist

2 - Blaine Hill, Volcanion

3 - Chip Richey, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Brandon Mesimer, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX 

5 - Collin Yarbrough, VikaBulu

6 - David Suddaby, Silvally-GX/Metal

7 - Armando Moreno, Volcanion

8 - Kathryn Soden, Buzzwole-GX/Zygarde-EX

 

Warwick, RI December 10, 2017 37 Masters, Standard

1 - Jamie DePamphilis, Greninja BREAK

2 - Jared Hawkins, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX

3 - Ian Robb, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Eric Eldredge, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

5 - Connor Peavey, Volcanion

6 - AJ Broski, Greninja BREAK

7 - Brian Jessing, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX

8 - Charles Piazza, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX


Houston, TX December 10, 2017 26 Masters, Expanded

1 - Garrett Benyo, Zoroark-GX

2 - Jackson Paulson, Trevenant BREAK 

3 - Brad Curcio, Night March

4 - Armando Rodriguez, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

5 - Klein Houmani, Zoroark-GX

6 - John Kettler, Trevenant BREAK

7 - Nathan Yu, Wailord-EX

8 - Jason Maas, Student Loans


Fort Wayne, IN December 10, 2017 16 Masters, Standard


1 - Trey Reese, Metagross-GX/Zoroark-GX/Nihilego-GX 

2 - Bryan Bendele, Volcanion

3 - Ryne Morgan, Metagross-GX/2 Necrozma-GX

4 - Scott Creech, Metagross-GX

Bristol, TN December 10, 2017 10 Masters, Expanded

1 - Dylan Fritts, Zoroark

2 - Chad DiCola, Zoroark/Seismitoad-EX

3 - Nate Upton, Sableye/Garbodor

4 - Mathew Kramer, Landorus-EX/Zygarde-EX/Scramble Switch


Oshawa, Ontario, Canada December 9, 2017 13 Masters, Standard

1 - Jason Lai, Greninja BREAK

2 - Dennis Peroff, Brokenvoir

3 - Ethan Vorstenbosch, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

4 - Cesare Nardello, Volcanion/Silvally-GX


Toronto, Ontario, Canada December 9, 2017 32 Masters, Standard

1 - Christopher Venier, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Jay Davidson, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

3 - Zach Lesage, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Jeff Kolenc, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

5 - Kyle Louro, Sylveon-GX

6 - Johnny Tang, Volcanion with Salazzle-GX

7 - Kyle Norman, Brokenvoir

8 - Jamal Paghmani, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor


West Houston, TX December 9, 2017 54 Masters, Standard

1 - Andrew Michaud, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

2 - Juan Garcia, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

3 - Calvin Humphries, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Jackson Paulson, Brokenvoir (Christopher Schemanske's EUIC list -1 Kirlia +1 Parallel City)

5 - Rodney Hickman, VikaBulu

6 - Mark White, VikaBulu

7 - Rene Gutierrez, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

8 - Garrett Benyo, Buzzwole-GX/Zoroark


Grand Rapids, MI December 9, 2017 about 25 Masters, Standard

1 - Zack Taylor, Volcanion

2 - Harrison Burch, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

3 - Jordan Hartman, Greninja BREAK

4 - Joseph McClure, Brokenvoir


Oconomowoc, WI December 9, 2017 about 40 Masters, Standard


1 - Wesley Hollenberg, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Matt Marusik, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

3 - Isaac Chichaki, Silvally-GX/Metal

4 - Franco Llamas, Volcanion

5 - Caleb Gedemer, Greninja BREAK

6 - Dallas Wright, Volcanion

7 - Kyle Cramer, VikaBulu

8 - Jake Ewart, Greninja BREAK


Sheffield, OH December 9, 2017 31 Masters, Standard


1 - Tyler Keller, Greninja BREAK

2 - Riley Hulbert, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX

3 - Michael Collins, Greninja BREAK

4 - Andrew Mondak, Volcanion

5 - Frank Serafinski, Brokenvoir

6 - Brad Fishwick, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

7 - Sanjay Sundararajan, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX with Parallel City

8 - Ryan Ferry, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark


Chantilly, VA December 9, 2017 51 Masters, Standard


1 - Jon Eng, Greninja BREAK

2 - Charlie Lockyer, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

3 - George Illidge, Volcanion

4 - Kevin Andrade, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

5 - Branden Gilpin, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

6 - Peter Kirchman, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

7 - Mike Fouchet, Brokenvoir

8 - Gibson Archer Tang, Greninja BREAK


Rochester, NH December 9, 2017 28 Masters, Standard


1 - Eric Eldredge, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

2 - Ben Kane, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

3 - Patrick Thompson, Silvally-GX/Metal

4 - Chris Wilkinson, Drampa-GX/Espeon-GX/Garbodor

5 - Matt Larose, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

6 - Christopher Long, Brokenvoir

7 - Fred Grzybowski, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

8 - Kevin Roberts, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX


Buffalo, NY December 9, 2017 20 Masters, Standard


1 - Wesley Partch, Brokenvoir

2 - Brock Partch, Volcanion

3 - Carl Barone, Brokenvoir

4 - David Miller, VikaBulu with Xurkitree-GX and Puzzle of Time 


Kapow Comics - Cumming, GA December 9, 2017 25 Masters, Standard


1 - James Miller Jr., Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Zoroark-GX

2 - Alex Joplin, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

3 - Austen Vance, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

4 - Evan Campbell, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

5 - Tyler Schmuggerow, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

6 - Alex Hill, Standard Student Loans (Tapu Koko/Necrozma-GX/Espeon-GX/Meowstic GEN/Alolan Muk/Po Town) 

7 - Chris Duncan, VikaBulu

8 - Jeremy Barnett, Drampa-GX/Garbodor


North Olmstead, OH December 9, 2017 23 Masters, Standard


1 - Andrew Mahone, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Victor Alicea, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

3 - Jacob Sexton, Metagross-GX

4 - Rob Stephens, Buzzwole-GX

5 - Kirk Dube, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX

6 - Dalton Didelot, Greninja BREAK

7 - Carl Scheu, Brokenvoir

8 - Justin Boughter, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX


Level Up Games - St. Paul, MN December 9, 2017 25 Masters, Standard


1 - Michael Slutsky, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Karl Kujak, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

3 - Esteban Tinajero, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

4 - Emery Taylor, Brokenvoir

5 - Austin Saby, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

6 - Keegan Habegger, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

7 - Christian Haastruthers, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

8 - Travis Scott, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

 

Burnaby, British Columbia, Canada December 9, 2017 25 Masters, Standard


1 - Ricky Gao, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

2 - Kyle Kasper, Volcanion

3 - Landen Kaetler, Greninja BREAK

4 - Alvin Ng, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

5 - Malcolm Storness-Bliss, Brokenvoir

6 - Noah Bujak, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX 

7 - Ben Lindal, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

8 - Rushan Shekar, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor


High Point, NC December 9, 2017 25 Masters, Standard

1 - Jeremiah Schmutz, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

2 - Grant Manley, Solgaleo-GX

3 - Caleb Rice, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

4 - Jake Dudzik, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX


Salt Lake City, UT December 9, 2017 24 Masters, Expanded

1 - Nathan Stratford, Zoroark

2 - Andrew Munoz, FightingBox

3 - Carly Clements, Toad/Tina

4 - Jackson Pech, Night March/Zoroark-GX

5 - Zak Andrews, Toad/Tina

6 - Kris Kemp, Gardevoir-GX

7 - Garrett Peterson, Gardevoir-GX

8 - Jeff Stratford, Toad/Tina 


Tulsa, OK December 9, 2017 22 Masters, Standard

1 - Rosh Patel, Volcanion

2 - Michael White, Volcanion

3 - Gant Conley, VikaBulu/Zoroark-GX

4 - Timothy Whaley, Greninja BREAK

 

Somerville, NJ December 3, 2017 about 60 Masters, Standard

1 - John Sundstrom, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

2 - Rukan Shao, VikaBulu

3 - Sammy Ertman, Volcanion

4Frank Diaz, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

5Joseph Ambrosone, ZoroPod

6Brad Gustas, Volcanion

7Jeffrey Ng, MetalBox

8Justin Bokhari, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

 

Bexhill-On-Sea, United Kingdom December 3, 2017 25 Masters, Standard

1 - Felix Treadwell, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Adam Hawkins, Volcanion

3 - Conner Bird, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

4 - Charlie Hindle, ZoroPod

5 - Nathan McLewee, Brokenvoir

6 - Marcus Fletcher, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

7 - Nick Pearce, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

8 - Ben Short, MetalBox


Waterford Lakes, FL December 3, 2017 57 Masters, Standard

1 - Bryan Kennedy, VikaBulu

2 - Rex Hurley, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

3 - Ryan Edelson, ZoroPod 

4 - Jose Marrero, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX

5 - Aaron Rucker, Espeon-GX/Zoroark-GX

6 - Rahul Reddy, ZoroPod

7 - Adam Knowles, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

8 - Miguel Ruiz, Brokenvoir


Wilmington, NC December 3, 2017 39 Masters, Standard

1 - Eric Smith, Brokenvoir

2 - Jereme Stewart, Brokenvoir

3 - Stephen Hunter, Brokenvoir

4 - Corey Woods, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX/Max Potion ("Brokenvoir Hybrid")

5 - Armando Moreno, Volcanion

6 - Carl Sitavi, Gourgeist

7 - Brandon Mesimer, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark 

8 - Blaine Hill, VikaBulu


Somerville, MA December 3, 2017 29 Masters , Standard

1 - Sam Chen, Brokenvoir

2 - Azul Garcia Griego, ZoroPod

3 - Eric Eldredge, ZoroPod

4 - Jamie DePamphilis, Metagross-GX

5 - Eric Rodriguez, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

6 - Connor Peavey, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

7 - Matt Larose, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

8 - Nicholas Kupferman, Brokenvoir


Edmonton, Alberta, Canada December 3, 2017 23 Masters, Standard

1 - Zach Halford, Greninja BREAK

2 - Simon Ford, ZoroPod

3 - Victor Flores, Xerneas BREAK

4 - Alex Stewart, Brokenvoir

5 - Jemo Gonzalez, Greninja BREAK

6 - Evan Vanderveen, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

7 - Cole Redekopp, Espeon-GX/Zoroark

8 - Marlin Whitford, Silvally-GX/Metal

Columbia Heights, MN December 3, 2017 25 Masters, Standard

1 - Caleb Patton, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX 

2 - Travis Scott, Buzzwole-GX/Zygarde

3 - Nick Robinson, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

4 - Emery Taylor, Brokenvoir

5 - Dylan Larson, ZoroPod

6 - Braiden Eifert, Gourgeist

7 - Sean Gardner, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

8 - Kyle Madison, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark


Wasteland Gaming, Duluth, GA December 3, 2017 82 Masters, Standard


1 - Ryan Peterson, Brokenvoir

2 - Connor Finton, ZoroPod

3 - Dustin Parker, Volcanion

4 - Andrew Gibson, Drampa-GX/Espeon-GX/Garbodor

5 - Mike Choromanski, VikaBulu

6 - Noah Sawyer, Volcanion

7 - Gregory Fearing, Greninja BREAK

8 - Ryan Allred, Volcanion


Catskill, NY December 3, 2017 13 Masters, Expanded


1 - Nick Race, Beached Whales (Wailord-EX/Wishiwashi-GX/Tropical Beach)

2 - Greg Kerien, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX

3 - Chris Siakala, Zoroak

4 - Alan Rogers, ToadTina

 

St. Catharines, Ontario, Canada December 3, 2017 27 Masters, Standard

1 - Adrian Sado, Buzzwole-GX

2 - Grayson Stavenow, VikaBulu

3 - David Miller Jr., VikaBulu

4 - Christopher Venier, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX

5 - Colin Norman, Brokenvoir

6 - Richard Halsall, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX

7 - Nolan Randall, DeciTales

8 - Robert Simpson, ZoroPod

 

Morgantown, WV December 3, 2017 31 Masters, Standard

1 - Riley Hulbert, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

2 - Will Mantho, Volcanion

3 - Cody Gray, Metagross-GX

4 - Michael Catron, Tapu Bulu-GX/Zoroark-GX

5 - Natalie Shampay, Volcanion

6 - Athavan Balendran, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

7 - Andrew Mahone, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

8 - Owen Robinson, Volcanion

 

 


Aalst, Belgium December 3, 2017 about 24 Masters, Standard


1 - Tristan Wagner, Brokenvoir

2 - Tom Van Geenhoven, Brokenvoir

3 - Jimmy Wuyts, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Kurt De Smedt, Buzzwole-GX/Zygarde-EX/Carbink BREAK

5 - Lennert De Clercq, Volcanion

6 - Jari Honraedt, Silvally-GX/Metal

7 - Jordy Vanhaest, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

8 - Josua Vanoverschelde, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX


Montreal, Canada December 2, 2017 20 Masters, Standard

1 - Gregory Fortier, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX (same 60 as Tord Reklev's EUIC winning list)

2 - Alex Terry, Espeon-GX/Garbodor/Zoroark/Tauros-GX

3 - Johan Couveignes, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

4 - Alex Le Goff, Brokenvoir


Roseville, MN December 2, 2017 53 Masters, Standard

1 - Karl Kujak, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX 

2 - Katie Lee, VikaBulu

3 - Michael Slutsky, Brokenvoir

4 - Isaiah Cheville, VikaBulu

5 - Alex Hill, Brokenvoir

6 - Esteban Tinajero, ZoroPod

7 - Jason Robertson, Sylveon-GX Toolbox 

8 - Kyle Madison, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark


Clinton Township, MI December 2, 2017 36 Masters, Standard


1 - Alex Schemanske, Brokenvoir

2 - Brandon Bastianelli, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

3 - Bohdan Pelekh, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

4 - Josh Taylor, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

5 - Steve Guthrie, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX

6 - Alex Downs, Silvally-GX/Metal

7 - Solomon Shurge, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

8 - Kenny Packala, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX


Layton, UT December 2, 2017 30 Masters, Expanded


1 - Karl Kitchin, Zoroark/Maxie's Gallade

2 - Sam Fletcher, Zoroark/Alolan Muk/Seismitoad-EX

3 - Ian Asplund, Gardevoir-GX

4 - Carly Clements, Night March

5 - Daniel Bybee, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

6 - Josh Roberts, Zoroark/Alolan Muk/Seismitoad-EX

7 - Bryce Billings, Golisopod-GX/Vileplume

8 - Josh Heindl, Night March

 

Modesto, CA December 2, 2017 at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Phinnegan Lynch, Genesect-EX/Registeel/Zoroark (CutOrTap)

2 - Ravyn Pollock, Brokenvoir

3 - Christopher Cosio, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Henry Ross-Clunis, ZoroPod

5 - ?, Brokenvoir

6 - Isaiah Williams, Brokenvoir

7 - Ryan Turner, ZoroPod

8 - Kian Amini, Greninja BREAK


Cornelius, NC December 2, 2017 22 Masters, Standard

1 - Carl Sitavi, VikaBulu with 2 Clefairy

2 - Jake Dudzik, Brokenvoir

3 - Guy Bennett, Gardevoir-GX/2-2 Octillery/Puzzle of Time

4 - Chris Diller, ZoroPod

5 - Hunter Harless, ZoroPod

6 - Alex Wilson, Brokenvoir

7 - Cecil Dietz, ZoroPod

8 - Jonathan Arias, Brokenvoir


Augusta, GA December 2, 2017 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Shaquille Tyler, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Zoroark-GX

2 - Tyler Winter, Zoroark (GX, Stand In, and BREAK)

3 - Clint Quinn, Volcanion

4 - Devin Legge, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

5 - Bryan McDaniel, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

6 - Eli Murphy, ZoroPod

7 - Tyler Johanson, Brokenvoir

8 - Katie Moody, Brokenvoir

 

 















Turin - Alex Frindt - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)


Turin - Nicolo Castignoli - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)






Turin - Lucas Henrique de Araujo Pereira - CH


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)


Turin - Alejandro Felices - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)


Turin - Stefano Carta - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)



Turin - Luca Clavadetscher - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)



Turin - Martin Janouš - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)

 















Memphis -Franco Liamas