User blog

user
60cards database

January (2018) - DECKLISTS & TOURNAMENT RESULTS

Check out the decklists and tournament results from January

02/14/2018 by 60cards database

Hello, Everyone!

Welcome to the 60cards decklist database!
Right now we are still collecting the results we are missing. If you believe you have tournament standings or a decklist we are missing feel free to post it in the comments below.  

As for the decklists, for League Cups we will be collecting only winners’ lists.

For Regional Championships and higher we will be collecting top 32 (or whatever the top cut number is).

We hope we, together with you, will be able to achieve an even bigger database and keep it public. 

 

 Regional Championships 

 

 

 

Regional Leipzig Germany
27th January 2018 | 353 Masters | BREAKthrough - Crimson Invasion

Bert Wolters (MAKING A BIG (KNUCKLE) IMPACT - FREE ARTICLE)
Sen Caubergh
Jonathan Hansen
Marc Lutz
5 Benjamin Cheynubrata
Tommy Roberts
Patrick Landis
Adam Hawkins
Steffen Eriksen
10 Benjamin Pham
11 Toby Woolner
12 Alessandro Cremascoli
13 Jack Old
14 Ondrej Skubal
15 Julius Brunfeldt
16 Kiko Hodas
17 Jesper Eriksen
18 Ilya Kornilov
19 Ryan Moorhouse
20 Sander Wojcik
21 Pedro Eugenio Torres
22 Jens Kudsk
23 Simon Eriksen
24 Phong Nguyen
25 Tristan Kenzeler
26 Jolien Winkler
27 Marcel Eberhard
28 Manuele Tartaglia
29 Kevin Rocchio
30 Joe Bernard
31 Lasse Puisto
32 Joel Nguyen

 

Regional Dallas, TX USA
27th January 2018 | 1052 Masters | Black & White - Crimson Invasion

Riley Hulbert
Isaiah Williams
James Taylor
Kidd Starck
Jose Marrero
Jimmy Pendarvis
Brad Curcio
Igor Costa
Andrew Mahone
10 Austin Ellis
11 Ross Cawthon
12 Daniel Lynch
13 Andrew Denkus
14 Admassu Williams
15 Dustin Zimmerman
16 Caleb Gedemer
17 Samuel Hough
18 Hector Ibarra
19 Ryan Grant
20 Alex Krekeler
21 Polo Le
22 Dennis Jasper Moore
23 Drew Kennett
24 Jonathan Paranada
25 Xander Pero
26 Jason Annichiarico
27 Austin Bentheimer
28 Azul Garcia Griego
29 Travis Zabala
30 Connor Finton
31 Ian Robb
32 Treynor Wolfe

 

Regional Sao Paulo Brazil
27th January 2018 | 384 Masters | BREAKthrough - Crimson Invasion

Gabriel Pino Semedo
Vinicius Lapadula
3 Alexandre Braga
4 Pedro Dossi
5 Andre Bortoni Miranda
Nicolas Galaz
7 William Azevedo
Rodrigo Ferreira
9 Pedro Jorge
10 Gabriel Modesto
11 Gustavo Wada
12 Ian Anderson Fukuda
13 Rodolfo Jesus
14 Renato Marques
15 Cassiano Mendes
16 Andres Patricio
17 Douglas Castro
18 Thales Tadashi Argelo
19 Thiago Giovannetti Marques Ricardo
20 Raphael Souto
21 Pedro Mallet
22 Otavio Gouveia
23 Marcus Vinicius Silva
24 Lucas Vareda Pedrozas
25 Pedro Freitas
26 Claudio Ferla
27 Ignacio Andres Morales
28 Fernando Brizolla Ribeiro
29 Janaina Bandeira
30 Victor Freitas
31 Felipe William
32 Matheus Torres 

 

League Cups

Niagara Falls, Ontario, Canada January 27, 2018 30 Masters, Standard

1 - Dennis Papadimitriou, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Carl Barone, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

3 - Jerry Xue, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor

4 - Arden Florendo, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

5 - Michael Chatzidakis, VikaBulu

6 - Jaime Vargas, Xerneas BREAK

7 - Andrew Kalinowski, VikaBulu

8 - Suraj Aggarwal, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX 


Winnetka, CA January 27, 2018 about 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Sean Pluto, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX 

2 - Benjamin Salonga, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

3 - Nicholas Jones, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Mark Garcia, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

5 - Valentine Cruz, VikaBulu

6 - Daniel Navarrette, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX

7 - Josh Hartman, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

8 - Nicolas Gist, Volcanion


Sparta, WI January 27, 2018 17 Masters, Standard

1 - Timothy Eberhardt, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

2 - Bradley Ireland, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

3 - Hunter Frahm, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Daniel Martinez, Solgaleo-GX/Rayquaza

 

The Stadium Collectibles - Bay City, MI January 27, 2018 10 Masters, Standard

1 - Ricardo Quintanilla, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX 

2 - Solomon Shurge, Gardevoir-GX

3 - Shane Stevens, VikaBulu

4 - Marcadis Scott, Gardevoir-GX/Zoroark-GX

 

Carmichael, CA January 27, 2018 22 Masters, Standard

1 - Michael Godla, Gardevoir-GX/Wobbuffet 

2 - Jacob Lopez, Gardevoir-GX/Zoroark-GX

3 - Ryan Turner, Silvally-GX/Zoroark-GX/Tapu Bulu-GX 

4 - Jack Breedlove, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX

 

Reading, UK January 21, 2018 44 Masters, Standard

1 - Joe Bernard, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

2 - Tom Hall, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX

3 - Nathan Darch, Volcanion 

4 - Adam Hawkins, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

5 - James Potter, Zoroark-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX

6 - Jason Young, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX 

7 - Tamao Cameron, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

8 - Kai Wainwright, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

 

Gatineau, Quebec, Canada January 20, 2018 9 Masters, Standard

1 - Mickael Sorel, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Nick McHaffle, Greninja BREAK

3 - Gregory Fortier, Sylveon-GX

4 - Mélanie Cousineau, Volcanion

 

Danbury, CT January 20, 2018 23 Masters, Standard

1 - Nicholas Moffitt, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Ryan Bownes, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

3 - Jed Andrusik, Greninja BREAK

4 - Brad Morgan, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

 

Russelville, AR January 20, 2018 9 Masters, Expanded

1 - Joseph Pate, Volcanion

2 - Micah Page, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

3 - Jordan Peterson, Wailord-EX

4 - Chris Robinson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

 

Riverside, CA January 20, 2018 at least 24 Masters, Expanded

1 - Hale Obernolte, Vespiquen 

2 - Steven Rodriguez, Straight Zoroark-GX

3 - Sean Poestkoke, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

4 - Micah Smyth, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

5 - Brandon Sauw, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

6 - George Hall, Seismitoad-EX/Zoroark-GX

7 - L. J. Foster, M Rayquaza-EX

8 - Israel Sosa, "Gucci Gang" (Necrozma-GX/Dusknoir) 

 

Irving, TX January 20, 2018 at least 24 Masters, Expanded

1 - Jackson Paulson, Lonzoroark

2 - Michael Blend, Lonzoroark

3 - Poet Larson, Lonzoroark

4 - Brennan Andrews, Wailord-EX

5 - Phillip Barta, Zoroark-GX/4 Exeggcute

6 - John Kettler, Zoroark-GX/Magnezone PLS 46 ("2Brainz"/"ZoroZone") 

7 - Wyatt Conely, Sableye/Garbodor

8 - Sebastian Mariano, Lonzoroark

 

Lisbon, Portugal January 20, 2018 11 Masters, Standard

1 - João Dionísio, Sylveon-GX

2 - Paulo Mimoso, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

3 - Eduardo Madeira, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Gonçalo Ferreira, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX

 

New Holland, PA January 20, 2018 about 30 Masters, Expanded

1 - Ryan Antonucci, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

2 - Sam VerNooy, Seismitoad-EX/Zoroark-GX

3 - Will Jenkins, Lonzoroark

4 - Bryan Bare, Vespiquen

5 - Rafael Fland, Night March

6 - Adam Kulp, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

7 - John Boyle, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

8 - Jon Eng, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

 

Blue Ox Games - Greenville, NC January 20, 2018 about 12 Masters, Standard

1 - Paul Russell, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX with Mew-EX

2 - Collin Yarbrough, VikaBulu

3 - Gerald Pruitt, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Jonathan Miller, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

 

Cardiff, UK January 20, 2018 29 Masters, Standard

1 - Joe Bernard, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

2 - Luke Kirkham, Zoroark Box (GX/Stand In/BREAK)

3 - Mike Czajkowski, VikaBulu

4 - Tamao Cameron, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

5 - Michael Ritchie, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

6 - Ben Hutchings, Wishiwashi-GX/Xurkitree-GX/Hoopa

7 - Demitris Eaton, VikaBulu

8 - James Lewis, Gardevoir-GX

 

Oceanside, CA January 15, 2018 at least 24 Masters, Standard 

1 - Sean Pluto, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX 

2 - Alejandro Arroyo, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

3 - David Rivera, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Eric Ko, Volcanion

5 - Adan Munguia, Sylveon-GX

6 - Richard Johnson, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

7 - Jeremy Macias, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

8 - Logan Fleming, Hoopa/Wobbuffet

 

Foothills, TN January 14, 2018 27 Masters, Standard

1 - Alex Haas, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Arlo Neel, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

3 - Chris Muzyn, VikaBulu

4 - Dustin Parker, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

5 - ?, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

6 - ?, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor (included Garbodor GRI)

7 - ?, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

8 - ?, Volcanion

 

Milton, Ontario, Canada January 14, 2018 29 Masters, Standard  

1 - Michael Ferguson, Xerneas BREAK

2 - Nolan Randall, Greninja BREAK

3 - Dennis Peroff, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Phong Vu, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX

5 - Abel Yallew, VikaBulu

6 - Drayden Davis, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

7 - Andrew Amistad, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

8 - Derek Kirby, VikaBulu/Zoroark-GX

 

Leavenworth, KS January 14, 2018 about 24 Masters, Standard 

1 - Kalvin Le Roy, VikaBulu

2 - Thane Cutler, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

3 - Kendon Kula, Zoroark-GX/Greninja BREAK

4 - Tony Livingston, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Alolan Muk

5 - Greg Playter, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

6 - Justin Clark, Tapu Koko-GX/Xurkitree-GX/Jolteon-EX/Aether Paradise Conservation Area 

7 - Sam Schattilly, Silvally-GX/Xerneas BREAK/Cobalion/Counter cards

8 - Dillon Barta, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

 

Brockton, MA January 14, 2018 29 Masters, Expanded  

1 - Darin O'Meara, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

2 - Azul Garcia Griego, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

3 - Connor Peavey, Gardevoir-GX

4 - Jacob Mechaber, Trevenant BREAK

5 - Ben Chasen, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX

6 - Joe Frawley, Lonzoroark

7 - Chris Leandro, Primal Groudon-EX

8 - Eric Eldredge, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

 

Spokane, WA January 14, 2018 under 24 Masters, Expanded

1 - Alex Koch, Garbodor Toolbox 

2 - Justin Kinney, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

3 - Padraic McSwain, Zoroark/Magnezone PLS 46

4 - Kyle Raugust, Archie's Blastoise

 

All In One Collectibles - Randolph, NJ January 14, 2018 about 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Eamon Johnston, VikaBulu

2 - Jimmy O'Brien, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

3 - Michael Diaz, Gardevoir-GX

4 - Sydney Morisoli, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

5 - Harris Noor, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

6 - Jason Annichiarico, Gardevoir-GX

7 - Brad Brown, VikaBulu

8 - Ean Thompson, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

 

Houston, TX January 14, 2018 under 24 Masters, Expanded

1 - Wade Oliver, Lonzoroark

2 - Robert Padua, Zoroark/4 Exeggcute 

3 - Brad Curcio, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

4 - William Herrmann, Trevenant BREAK

 

Fresno, CA January 14, 2018 at least 24 Masters, Expanded

1 - Maurino Lopez, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

2 - Patrick Angeles, Wailord-EX

3 - Reginald Abram, Gardevoir-GX

4 - Gage Swift, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX

5 - Canyon Reynolds, Night March

6 - Will Hildebrandt, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX

7 - Ravyn Pollock, Gardevoir-GX

8 - Jacob Lopez, Gyarados

 

Chicago, IL January 13, 2018 21 Masters, Standard

1 - Caleb Gedemer, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor

2 - Derrick Krenke, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

3 - Cody Leigh, VikaBulu

4 - Ryan Bruckner, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

 

Mississauga, Ontario, Canada January 13, 2018 57 Masters, Standard 

1 - Kyle Louro, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

2 - Colin Norman, Volcanion

3 - Ciaran Farah, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

4 - Jonathan Pannozo, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

5 - Nghia Tran, Gardevoir-GX

6 - Steven Lal, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

7 - Michael Ferguson, Xerneas BREAK

8 - Colleen Gilhuly, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

 

Bethel Park, PA January 13, 2018 15 Masters, Expanded

1 - Owen Robinson, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

2 - Nolan Freda, Primal Groudon-EX

3 - Andrew Salley, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

4 - Josh Evans, Seismitoad-EX/Zoroark-GX

 

Garden City, MI January 13, 2018 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Luke Shepich, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Patrick Brodesser, Volcanion

3 - Brandon Bastianelli, VikaBulu

4 - Vincent Ruiz, Mewtwo-GX/Zoroark-GX/Garbodor

5 - Dustin Davies, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

6 - Pete McGarty, VikaBulu

7 - Kara Fassbender, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

8 - Dan Irish, Volcanion


Winter Park, FL January 13, 2018 at least 24 Masters, Standard 

1 - Charlie Kerr, VikaBulu

2 - Rahul Reddy, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

3 - Franklin Arrarte, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Rex Hurley, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

5 - Luke Walsh, VikaBulu

6 - Brandon Rutledge, VikaBulu

7 - Miranda Craig, Brokenvoir

8 - Sam Duffy, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX

 

Nerd Haven Games  - Abbotsford, British Columbia, Canada January 13, 2018 14 Masters, Standard

1 - Natalie Maruyama, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX/Octillery 

2 - Andrew Sisson, Tapu Koko-GX/Tapu Koko/Octillery/Aether Paradise Conservation Area 

3 - Erik Arts, Sylveon-GX

4 - Edward Liu, Volcanion


Columbus, OH January 13, 2018 at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Ben Seitz, VikaBulu

2 - Kaitlin Sabelhaus, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

3 - Rob Stephens, Buzzwole-GX/Regirock-EX

4 - Steve Guthrie, VikaBulu

5 - Dalton Didelot, Gardevoir-GX

6 - James Arnold, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

7 - Justin Boughter, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor

8 - Kyle Sabelhaus, Volcanion

 

Augusta, ME January 7, 2018 under 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Brennan Howe, VikaBulu

2 - Alex Morrison, Gardevoir-GX

3 - Colby Conroy, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

4 - Matt Larose, Volcanion


The Sports Page - Randolph, NJ January 7, 2018 30 Masters, Standard

1 - Anthony Bulone, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Nick Morgan, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

3 - Lex D'Andrea, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX 

4 - Matt Jacko, Metagross-GX

5 - Ken Reisch, Brokenvoir

6 - Michael Scholer, Volcanion

7 - Damian Jakubowski, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX

8 - Kyle Hayes, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

 

Barrie, Ontario, Canada January 7, 2018 32 Masters, Standard

1 - Jeff Kalene, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Jay Lesage, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

3 - Mark Dizon, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Dakota Gillanders, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

5 - Jerry Xue, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor

6 - Robert Simpson, Zoroark-GX/Greninja BREAK

7 - Emily Sherrard, Gardevoir-GX

8 - Phong Vu, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX

 

Myrtle Beach, SC January 7, 2018 23 Masters, Standard

1 - Carlos Tafolla, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Brandon Mesimer, Volcanion

3 - Kevin Krupnick, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

4 - Will Goff, Gardevoir-GX

 

Carver, MA January 7, 2018 28 Masters, Standard  

1 - Chris Wilkinson, VikaBulu

2 - Ian Robb, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

3 - Eric Rodriguez, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Greg Minklei, VikaBulu

5 - Azul Garcia Griego, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor

6 - Joseph Moore-Costa, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

7 - AJ Broski, Xerneas BREAK

8 - Connor Peavey, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

 

Melbourne, FL January 7, 2018 about 30 Masters, Standard

1 - David Cooper, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

2 - Brandon Salazar, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

3 - Tony Santos, VikaBulu

4 - Patrick Derosa, Volcanion

5 - Aaron Rucker, Zoroark

6 - Bryan Kennedy, VikaBulu 

7 - Jimmy Pendarvis, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

8 - Bryce Gerhart, Volcanion

 

Sylvania, OH January 7, 2018 at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Alex Baker, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Dillon Marlet, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

3 - Brandon Lammie, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Chris Derocher, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

5 - Patrick Brodessor, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

6 - Luke Shepich, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

7 - Donald Bartlett, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

8 - ?, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX

 

Coon Rapids, MN January 7, 2018 35 Masters, Standard

1 - Isaiah Cheville, VikaBulu

2 - Ezra Hoon, Xerneas BREAK 

3 - Gabe Cherniske, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX 

4 - Michael Williams, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX/Max Potion

5 - Caleb Gedemer, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor

6 - Huy Tran, VikaBulu

7 - Emmet Hurley, Volcanion-EX/Starmie

8 - Andrew Odegard, VikaBulu 


Centreville, VA January 7, 2018 at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Gibson Archer-Tang, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Will Jenkins, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

3 - Christian Franco, Volcanion

4 - Russell Laparre, Gardevoir-GX/Wobbuffet

5 - Michael Catron, Venusaur/Shining Genesect/Pheromosa-GX

6 - Dean Nezam, Volcanion

7 - Nicholas Green, Venusaur/Shining Genesect

8 - Xiwen Huang, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

 

Sharon, PA January 7, 2018 about 45 Masters, Standard

1 - Natalie Shampay, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

2 - John Yakovac, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX

3 - Corey Scott, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor

4 - Tony Johnson, Gardevoir-GX

5 - Tarin Stierheim, VikaBulu

6 - Owen Robinson, Zoroark-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX

7 - Chris Fulop, Gardevoir-GX

8 - Sanjay Sundararajan, Volcanion


Edwardsville, IL January 7, 2018 13 Masters, Standard

1 - Grant Hays, Greninja BREAK

2 - Daniel Bernstein, Walls

3 - John Roberts II, VikaBulu

4 - Michael Bergerac, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

 

Craving For A Game - Surrey, British Columbia, Canada January 7, 2018 20 Masters, Standard 

1 - Ben Lindal, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

2 - Chen Jiang, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

3 - Joey Gaffney, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX

4 - Jon Oldale, Volcanion

 

Indianapolis, IN January 7, 2018 28 Masters, Standard  

1 - Brian Miller, Greninja BREAK

2 - Drew Ho, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Hitmonchan EVO

3 - Bryan Bendele, Volcanion

4 - Kyle Sabelhaus, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

5 - Nicholas Sparzo, Volcanion

6 - Scott Creech, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

7 - Kaitlin Sabelhaus, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

8 - Michael Pramawat, Volcanion

 

A to Z Cards and Comics - Garden City, MI January 6, 2018 at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Rigo Lopez, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Harrison Burch, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

3 - Alex Schemanske, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Chris Derocher, VikaBulu

5 - Quintin North, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

6 - Rob McKinney, ?

7 - Jordan Hartmann, Xerneas BREAK

8 - Jensen Linner, ?

 

? January 6, 2018 under 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Jeremy Jallen, Zoroark-GX/Yanmega STS/techs 

2 - Andy Cisnevos, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

3 - Trenton Caudill, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX

4 - Nathan Bernsten, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX


Salt Lake City, UT January 6, 2018 35 Masters, Standard

1 - Eric Correa, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Mitchell Anderson, Zoroark/Garbodor

3 - Josh Roberts, Drampa-GX/Espeon-GX/Garbodor

4 - Josh Heindl, Volcanion

5 - Daniel Bybee, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

6 - Tony Morgan, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

7 - Andrew Jones, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

8 - Cameron Norcross, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX

 

? January 6, 2018 21 Masters, Expanded

1 - Brian Ramirez, Zoroark

2 - Long Bui, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

3 - Kennitra Foote, Zoroark

4 - Matthew Richards, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX 

 

Baton Rouge, LA January 6, 2018 about 25 Masters, Standard  

1 - Kevin Lin, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

2 - Mikey Philipello, VikaBulu

3 - Rodney Henry, Gardevoir-GX

4 - Joe Wolf, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

5 - Eric Vice, VikaBulu

6 - Adam Jones, Xerneas BREAK/Silvally-GX

7 - Lonnie Vice, VikaBulu

8 - Cameron Coco, Silvally-GX/Fire

 

East Norriton, PA January 6, 2018 23 Masters, Standard

1 - Brad Gustas, Volcanion 

2 - Jason Kirk, Walls

3 - Will Jenkins, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Branden Gilpin, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX 


Charlotte, NC January 6, 2018 about 20 Masters, Standard

1 - Ryan Sabelhaus, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Adam Reinhardt, Volcanion

3 - Terekeo Woodard, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX

4 - Stephen Hunter, Xerneas BREAK/Silvally-GX/Counter cards

5 - Jacob Maxwell, Brokenvoir

6 - Skye Tucker, Silvally-GX/Metal

7 - Jeremiah Schmutz, Spread

8 - Benjamin Ruiz-Yi, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

 

Manteca, CA January 6, 2018 at least 24 Masters, Standard 

1 - Wyatt Ralston, Volcanion

2 - Phinnegan Lynch, VikaBulu/Zoroark-GX

3 - Andy Hyun, Quad Wobbuffet/Hoopa

4 - Trevor Bustamante, Volcanion with Turtonator-GX

5 - Adam Baron, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

6 - David Selin, Zoroark-GX/Greninja BREAK

7 - Joe Sanchez, Gardevoir-GX

8 - Joel Stroeve, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

 

Calgary, Alberta, Canada January 6, 2018 16 Masters, Expanded

1 - Simon Ford, Gardevoir-GX

2 - James McInnes, Lonzoroark

3 - Kale Chalifoux, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Aaron Rozbicki, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

 

Providence, RI January 6, 2018 40 Masters, Standard 

1 - Eric Rodriguez, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Chris Long, Xerneas BREAK 

3 - Azul Garcia Griego, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

4 - AJ Broski, Greninja BREAK

5 - Eric Eldredge, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

6 - Joshua Sergenton, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

7 - Jamie Depamphilis, Volcanion

8 - Avery George, Metagross-GX

 

Norman, OK January 6, 2018 20 Masters, Standard

1 - Jordan Peterson, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

2 - Jonas Walker, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

3 - Eric Perez, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Noah Howard, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

5 - Robert Cichewicz, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor

6 - Jairo Flores, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

7 - Ryan Snider, VikaBulu

8 - Gant Conley, VikaBulu

 


?, Brazil January 6, 2018 about 20 Masters, Standard 

1 - Otavio Gouveia, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Jean Araujo, Zoroark-GX/Greninja BREAK

3 - Alex Silva,

4 - Celso Pereira, 

 

Waterloo, Ontario, Canada January 6, 2018 36 Masters, Standard 

1 - Abel Yallow, VikaBulu

2 - Barb Billinger, Xerneas BREAK

3 - Richard Halsall, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Draydon Davis, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

5 - Ciaran Farah, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

6 - Sergio Rodriguez, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

7 - Ryan Ascott, Walls

8 - Jeffrey Chau, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

 

Burlington, Ontario, Canada January 6, 2018 24 Masters, Standard 

1 - Colin Norman, Volcanion

2 - Chang Clarence, Zoroark-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX

3 - Daniel Zhou, Silvally-GX/Zoroark-GX/Metal

4 - Grayson Stavenow, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

5 - Anthony DelleDune, Walls (Wishiwashi-GX/Hoopa)

6 - Cesare Nardiello, Volcanion

7 - Greg Stavenow, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

8 - Arden Florendo, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

 

Hampton, VA January 6, 2018 at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Russell Laparre, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Buzzwole-GX

2 - Stephan Blake, Volcanion

3 - William Weyrauch, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

4 - George Horne, Greninja BREAK

5 - Loc Nguyen, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/techs

6 - Ken Ogawa, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

7 - Alex Smetana, Counter Energy Stall Box (Hoopa, Pinsir CRI, Reshiram SHL, Araquanid SM)

8 - Ben Gateley, Brokenvoir

 

Croton-on-Hudson, NY January 6, 2018 about 30 Masters, Standard

1 - Nick Chimento, Volcanion

2 - Dale Strandberg, Xerneas BREAK

3 - Randall Varasteh, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

4 - Nick Morgan, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

5 - Jonathan Zarco, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

6 - Joey Rojas, Greninja BREAK

7 - Jason Annichiarico, Brokenvoir

8 - Ken Reisch, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX 

 

Green Bay, WI January 6, 2018 21 Masters, Standard

1 - Ryan Bruckner, VikaBulu

2 - Christian Apineru, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Zygarde-EX

3 - Cory Koehler, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Yousei Chang, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

 

Minneapolis, MN January 6, 2018 under 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Gabe Cherniske, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX 

2 - Ezra Hoon, Xerneas BREAK 

3 - Kyle Madison, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

4 - Keegan Habegger, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX

 

Dayton, OH January 6, 2018 at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Andrew Denkus, VikaBulu

2 - Jared Zander, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX

3 - Sean Adam, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

4 - Brandon Bierly, Xerneas BREAK

5 - Evan Malone, Volcanion

6 - Reno Bernardo, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

7 - George North, Greninja BREAK

8 - Mark Sparks, Volcanion

 

Longview, TX January 6, 2018 12 Masters, Expanded

1 - Preston Porter, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Jonathan Coles, Turbo Darkrai

3 - Clayton Fagan, Seismitoad-EX/Seviper

4 - Brandon Sparks, Seismitoad-EX/Seviper

 

Statesville, NC January 6, 2018 29 Masters, Standard

1 - Perry Going, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

2 - David Suddaby, Zoroark-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX

3 - Jason Joyce, Volcanion

4 - Carson Goins, Greninja BREAK

5 - Chris Diller, Quad Wobbuffet

6 - Guy Bennett, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

7 - Ryan Maness, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

8 - Tristan Lackey, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

 

Orlando, FL January 6, 2018 at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Jose Marrero, VikaBulu

2 - Brandon Salazar, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

3 - Peter Nemeth, Volcanion

4 - Jimmy Pendarvis, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor


Jacksonville, NC January 6, 2018 21 Masters, Standard

1 - Joseph Gonzalez, Volcanion

2 - Jorge Eduardo Chacon Korsun, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

3 - Dillon Bussert, Venusaur/Shining Genesect

4 - Joey Daughtridge, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

 

Valdasta, GA January 6, 2018 20 Masters, Standard

1 - Parker Greenwald, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Sam Pomar, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

3 - Matt Dollar, Zoroark-GX/Alolan Ninetales-GX

4 - Gavin Barnes, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX


Rochester, NY January 6, 2018 15 Masters, Standard

1 - David Raczka, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Carl Barone, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

3 - Tyler Turner, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Andrew Oakes, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

 

Egg Harbor Township, NJ January 6, 2018 under 24 Masters, Standard 

1 - Lex D'Andrea, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX 

2 - Adam Schorr, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Gallade

3 - Luke Morsa, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Reymundo Merito, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX with Mr. Mime and Lycanroc BSH

 

Sevierville, TN January 6, 2018 18 Masters, Standard

1 - Nick Brassell, VikaBulu

2 - Zander Bennett, Sylveon-GX with 1-0-1 Gardevoir-GX

3 - Cody Giles, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Ryan Gouge, Zoroark-GX/Decidueye-GX

 

?, GA January 1, 2018 at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Ross Cawthon, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

2 - Alex Haas, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX

3 - Jeremy Barnett, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

4 - Tyler Condrey, Volcanion/Turtonator-GX

5 - Matthew Brower, VikaBulu

6 - Tyler Schmuggerow, Buzzwole-GX/Carbink BREAK

7 - Evan Wen, VikaBulu

8 - Tyler Winter, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX

 

Berwyn, IL January 1, 2018 55 Masters, Expanded 

1 - Patrick Littleson, Straight Zoroark-GX

2 - Caleb Gedemer, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

3 - Dekari Iverson, Noivern-GX/Garbodor

4 - Alex Lakomy, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX

5 - James Taylor, Zoroark-GX

6 - Nick Foltz, Gardevoir-GX

7 - Ben Dobberstein, Night March

8 - Ely Greenfeld, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor

 

Online Tournaments
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 





Leipzig - Benjamin Cheynubrata - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)


















Leipzig - Ryan Moorhouse - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)




Leipzig - Jens Kudsk - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)



Leipzig - Phong Nguyen - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)



Leipzig - Jolien Winkler - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)


Leipzig - Marcel Eberhard - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)