User blog

user
60cards database

November (2017) - Decklists & Tournaments (collecting results)

Check out the decklists and tournament results from November

01/04/2018 by 60cards database

Hello, Everyone!

Welcome to the 60cards decklist database!
Right now we are still collecting the results we are missing. If you believe you have tournament standings or a decklist we are missing feel free to post it in the comments below.  If you want to find out more about our decklist database, check out this post.

If you post a comment with results we are missing you will have a chance to win a 60cards playmat. We will also be rewarding one player tagged in this database entry. 

Please post the results in following order:

Name, date, location, and format of the tournament.

1- name of the player

2- name of the player

3- name of the player

4 - name of the player

(or top 8)

As for the decklists, for League Cups we will be collecting only winners’ lists.

For Regional Championships and higher we will be collecting top 32 (or whatever the top cut number is).

We hope we, together with you, will be able to achieve an even bigger database and keep it public. 

London - International Championships

November 17–19, 2017 879 Masters, Standard

- Tord Reklev
- Zakary Krekeler
- Christopher Schemanske
- Michael Long
- teodor skjaeveland
- Eemeli Reijonen
- Fredrik Wold
- Magnus Helle Kalland
- Benjamin Pham
10 - João Joaquim
11 - Grafton Roll
12 - Stéphane Ivanoff
13 - Yasin Balela
14 - Damian Wincenciak
15 - Ian Robb
16 - Sander Wojcik
17 - Stephan Nørregård
18 - Michael Slutsky
19 - Clifton Goh
20 - Robin Schulz
21 - Brent Tonisson
22 - israel sosa
23 - Benjamin Lundtvedt-Martinsen
24 - Gabriel Pino
25 - Alex Schemanske
26 - Joey Ruettiger
27 - simon Humphrey
28 - Michael Pramawat
29 - Frank Percic
30 - Juho Kallama
31 - Marc Lutz
32 - Nico Alabas
33 - Raz Wolpe
34 - Martin Káninský
35 - heddi Brahmi
36 - Leon Goellner
37 - Gawein Wagner
38 - Daniel M
39 - Otavio Gouveia
40 - Jose Marrero
41 - Daniel Altavilla
42 - Seb Symonds
43 - Steffen Eriksen
44 - Bartosz Bialik
45 - Jordan Palmer
46 - Noel Totomoch
47 - Paulo Mimoso
48 - Igor Costa
49 - Steven Mao
50 - Jolien Winkler
51 - GUSTAVO Wada
52 - Benjamin Pavey
53 - Andrew Tandianus
54 - Jason Yong Kah Meng
55 - Goncalo Ferreira
56 - Pedro Eugenio Torres
57 - Rolf TCG
58 - Yee Wei Chun
59 - Tobias Smutkowski
60 - Karl Blake
61 - Robert Kinbrum
62 - Javier De Blas
63 - Ondrej Skubal
64 - Lyder Iversen 

Regionals Championships

Regional San Jose, CA  

25th November 2017, 508 Masters, Expanded  

Azul Garcia Griego 
Eduardo Gonzalez
Michael Pramawat
Rahul Reddy 
Ahmed Ali
Bodhi Tracy 
Simon Narode 
Drew Kennett 
Liam Williams 
10 Jon Eng 
11 Nathian Beck 
12 Rukan Shao 
13 Colter Decker 
14 Samuel Hough 
15 Kian Amini
16 Ravyn Pollock 
17 Ryan Allred 
18 Dennis Perez 
19 Christian Keiser 
20 Brian Ortiz 
21 David Reis 
22 John Collins 
23 Brandon Jones 
24 Ruben Ciska 
25 Benjamin Salonga 
26 Emmanuel Jacobs 
27 Brad Curcio 
28 Dennis Jasper Moore 
29 Justin Kinney 
30 Francisco Sermeno 
31 Alex Mullen 
32 Peter Kica  

League Cups

Indianapolis, IN November 26, 2017 40 Masters, Standard

- Ben Potter, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX GRI (view list)
2 - Brian Miller, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
3 - Sean Adams, Solgaleo-GX
4 - Ryne Morgan, Metagross (view list and recap)
5 - Sam Elliot, Drampa-GX/Garbodor
6 - Travion Tiller, Brokenvoir
7 - Dustin Zimmerman, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
8 - Austin Ellis, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

Sandusky, OH November 26, 2017 at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Jeff Rhinehart, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
2 - Alex Schemanske, Brokenvoir
3 - Frank Percic, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
4 - Scott Jones, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
5 - Deon Lunsford, Volcanion
6 - Dustin Shammo, FightingBox
7 - Braden Lammie, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
8 - Riley Hulbert, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark

Lyon, France November 26, 2017 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Heddi Brahmi, Brokenvoir
2 - Luca Clavadetscher, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
3 - Malcolm L., Sylveon-GX
4 - Joёl N., Drampa-GX/Garbodor

Nantes, France November 26, 2017 14 Masters, Standard

1 - Didier Nguyen, Zoroark/Lycanroc-GX GRI/Machoke/Olivia (view list)
2 - Stéphane Ivanoff, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
3 - Fabien Pujol, Volcanion
4 - Léona Chevrel, Brokenvoir

Destiny Games - Westland, MI November 26, 2017 23 Masters, Standard

1 - Dave Kucken, Brokenvoir
2 - Alex Hill, Brokenvoir
3 - Jared Grimes, Brokenvoir
4 - Brad Fishwick, Buzzwole-GX

Chesterfield, United Kingdom November 26, 2017 at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Laura Durkin, ZoroPod
2 - Ryan Moorhouse, ZoroPod
3 - Jack Old, Brokenvoir
4 - Jamal Jalloh, Greninja BREAK
5 - Lewis Tidy, Volcanion
6 - Niall Hargreaves, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX (view list)
7 - Tommy Roberts, Brokenvoir
8 - Tom Rush, Volcanion/Silvally-GX

Loves Park, IL November 26, 2017 58 Masters, Standard

1 - Ryan Grant, Volcanion
2 - Nic Stewart, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX
3 - Tylo Blackburn, Volcanion
4 - Dekari Iverson, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX/Parallel City
5 - Xander Pero, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
6 - Austin Bentheimer, Brokenvoir
7 - Dallas Wright, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
8 - Wesley Hollenberg, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX

Ashtabula, OH November 25 at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Darin O'Meara, VikaBulu
2 - Alexander Holtz, Solgaleo-GX
3 - Kevin Baxter, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
4 - Alex Schemanske, Brokenvoir
5 - Andrew Barlow, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
6 - Patrick Collins, Silvally-GX/Metal
7 - Daniel Polo, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
8 - Fred Grzybowski, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

Findlay, OH November 25, at least 24 Masters

1 - Trey Reese, Metagross-GX
2 - Bohdan Pelekh, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX
3 - Rob McKinney, Buzzwole-GX
4 - Steve Guthrie, Brokenvoir
5 - Sean Foisy, Brokenvoir
6 - Christopher Schemanske, Brokenvoir
7 - Dustin Shammo, Buzzwole-GX
8 - Ryne Morgan, Metagross-GX (view list and recap)

San Antonio, TX November 25, 43 Masters

1 - Phillip Barta, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark
2 - Calvin Humphries, VikaBulu
3 - Alex Espinosa, Brokenvoir
4 - Martin Roman, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
5 - Marco Vasquez, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
6 - Jason Maas, Buzzwole-GX/Crabominable
7 - Bob Chiang, Brokenvoir
8 - Juan Salazar, Volcanion/Silvally-GX 

Clarksville, TN November 25, 2017 41 Masters, Standard

1 - Zander Bennett, Sylveon-GX (view list)
2 - Vlad Gamalie, Buzzwole-GX/Zoroark
3 - Sam Liggett, Volcanion with 4 Professor's Letter, 0 Max Elixir
4 - Dalen Dockery, Brokenvoir
5 - Daniel Boulton, Buzzwole-GX/Zoroark
6 - Dustin Parker, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX
7 - Stephen Maxlow, Silvally-GX/Metal (view list)
8 - Nick Brassell, Zoroark/Golisopod-GX

Tooele, UT November 19, 2017 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Brandon Jones, Golisopod-GX/Zoroark
2 - Chris Collins, Gardevoir-GX
3 - Tony Morgan, Gardevoir-GX
4 - Eduardo Gonzalez, Buzzwole-GX/Garbodor
5 - Carly Clements, Greninja BREAK
6 - Josh Roberts, Drampa-GX/Zoroark/Latios/Multi Switch
7 - Bryce Billings, Metagross-GX
8 - Garrett Peterson, Gardevoir-GX

Glenview, IL November 18, 2017 23 Masters, Standard

1 - Jeremy Adams-Holecek, Gardevoir-GX
2 - Jerrick Gumila, Volcanion
3 - Emre Erel, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark (view list)
4 - Nick Foltz, Golisopod-GX

Richmond, VA November 18, 2017 about 40 Masters, Standard

1 - Chris Taporco, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX/techs (view list and report)
2 - Christian Ortiz, Silvally-GX/Zoroark-GX/Metal
3 - George Illidge, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX
4 - Marc Albright, Zoroark-GX/Golisopod-GX/techs
5 - Gibson Archer-Tang, MetalBox
6 - William Weyrauch, Buzzwole-GX/Lycanroc-GX GRI/Zoroark-GX
7 - Neil Essmayer, Espeon-GX/Garbodor
8 - Justin Bokhari, Greninja BREAK

Carrollton, GA November 18, 2017 45 Masters, Standard

1 - Tyler Johansen, Drampa-GX/Espeon-GX/Garbodor
2 - Tyler Condrey, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
3 - Kanghyan Seo, Golisopod-GX/Zoroark-GX
4 - Jalen Jones, Drampa-GX/Zoroark
5 - Nate Upton, DeciTales with Necrozma-GX
6 - Kelly Ellis, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
7 - James Hart, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX
8 - Zach Elliott, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

  

Online Tournaments

60CARDS TOURNAMENT SERIES - NOVEMBER 2017 

1 - Darin O'meara

2 - Robert Robinson

3 - Isis Gamalie

4 - James Horvath

5 - Ben Wall

6 - Evan Coats

7 - Roel Carlet

8 - Ignacio Boyd

 

 

Decklists:

 










London - Joao Joaquim - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)






London - Ian Robb- CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)




London - Stephan Norregard - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)



London - Clifton Goh - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)