User blog

user
60cards database

October (2017) - Decklists & Tournament results

Check out the decklists and tournament results from October

12/04/2017 by 60cards database

Hello, Everyone!

Welcome to the 60cards decklist database!
Right now we are still collecting the results we are missing. If you believe you have tournament standings or a decklist we are missing feel free to post it in the comments below.  If you want to find out more about our decklist database, check out this post.

If you post a comment with results we are missing you will have a chance to win a 60cards playmat. We will also be rewarding one player tagged in this database entry.

Please post the results in following order:

Name, date, location, and format of the tournament.

1- name of the player

2- name of the player

3- name of the player

4 - name of the player

(or top 8)

As for the decklists, for League Cups we will be collecting only winners’ lists.

For Regional Championships and higher we will be collecting top 32 (or whatever the top cut number is).

We hope we, together with you, will be able to achieve an even bigger database and keep it public. 

Regionals Championships

Regional Vancouver

14th October 2017 | 331 Masters

- Pablo Meza Gardevoir/Sylveon
- Hale Obernolte Gardevoir/Sylveon
- Mark Garcia Gardevoir
- Xander Pero Drampa/Garbodor
- Sam Chen Drampa/Garbodor
- Olliver Barr Gardevoir/Sylveon
- Michael Long Greninja
- Sean Timmons Golisopod/Garbodor
9 - Tyler Ninomura
10 - Benjamin Potter
11 - Jacob Van Wagner Golisopod/Garbodor
12 - Abaan Ahmed
13 - Brad Curcio
14 - Azul Garcia Griego
15 - Alex Koch Zoroark/Bisharp
16 - Chris Collins
17 - Ryan Allred
18 - Alex Schemanske
19 - Emilio Orozco
20 - Travis Maruyama
21 - Steven Philips
22 - James McInnes
23 - Nathian Beck
24 - Aaron Tarbell
25 - Christopher Schemanske
26 - Liam Williams Gardevoir
27 - Kian Amini Drampa/Garbodor
28 - David Tomhave-Alexie
29 - Damian Allen
30 - Malcolm Storness-Bliss
31 - Cameron Shenoy
32 - David Finelli 

Regional Daytona Beach, FL  

7th October 2017 | 642 Masters


- Ryan Sabelhaus- Garbodor/Necrozma
- Bob Zhang- Trevenant
- Azul Garcia Griego- Garbodor/Necrozma
- Gustavo Wada- Night March
- Ahmed Ali- Gardevoir 
- Preston Porter- Drampa/Garbodor
- Grant Manley- Seismitoad/Seviper
- Jon Eng- Garbodor/Necrozma
9 - Zachary Bokhari- Garbodor/Necrozma
10 - Nick Robinson- Golisopod/Garbodor
11 - Conner LaVelle- Gardevoir
12 - Jimmy Pendarvis- Sableye/Garobodor
13 - Daniel Altavilla- Darkrai
14 - Russell LaParre- Garbodor/Necrozma
15 - Michael Zele- Turtonator/Volcanion
16 - Aaron Tarbell- Golisopod/Zoroark
17 - Gabe Cherniske- Garbodor/Necrozma
18 - Michael Strunk- Night march
19 - Xander Pero- Garbodor/Necrozma
20 - Ray Fernandez- Rayquaza
21 - Daniel Lopez-  Golisopod/Seismitoad
22 - Nixon Cedillos- Gardevoir
23 - Trenton Dabbs- Gardevoir
24 - John Roberts II- Tapu Bulu
25 - Rahul Reddy- Garbodor/Necrozma
26 - Ryan Prescott- Night March
27 - Joey Ruettiger- Night March
28 - Ryan Allred- Darkrai
29 - Gavin Grohowski- Darkrai
30 - Takuya Yoneda- Gardevoir
31 - Tyler Condrey- Seismitoad/Garbodor
32 - Samuel Pomar- Darkrai

Regional Belo Horizonte, Brazil
14th Ocrober 2017 | 217 Masters  

1- William Azevedo Drampa/Garbodor
2- Dyego Rathje Gardevoir/Sylveon
3- Gabriel Henrique Monteiro Necrozma/Meowstick/Garbodor
4- Leonardo Zanardi Drampa/Garbodor
5- Claudio Ferla Golisopod
6- Alex Silva Drampa/Garbodor
7- Dalton Acchetta Drampa/Garbodor
8- Rodrigo Mendes Volcanion

 League Cups

Roswell, GA October 29, 2017 at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Daniel Ervin, Decidueye-GX/Zoroark-GX

2 - Nathan Brower, Drampa-GX/Garbodor 

3 - Kanghyun Seo, Golisopod-GX/Zoroark

4 - Tyler Schmuggerud, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX

5 - BJ Brownell, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

6 - Billy Mulley, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

7 - Dustin Parker, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX

8 - Jacob Gragg, Volcanion

New Holland, PA October 29, 2017 at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Justin Knowles, Gardevoir-GX 

2 - Jeff Smith, Crabominable/Lycanroc-GX GRI 

3 - Edwin Lopez, Zoroark

4 - Bryan Bare, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX

5 - Rafael Fland, Xerneas BREAK

6 - Tony Gonzalez, Metagross-GX

7 - Tran Nguyen, Volcanion

8 - Nick Roscoe, Volcanion

Tarentum, PA October 29, 2017 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Rob Stephens, Drampa-GX/Garbodor/Mimikyu/Tauros-GX/Ninja Boy 

2 - Brock Partch, Greninja BREAK

3 - Gabriel Perez, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX

4 - Tomas Fernandez, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

5 - Roland Young, Gardevoir-GX

6 - Michael Labutka, Gardevoir-GX

7 - Nathaniel Zlockie, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

8 - Nate Jacob, Gardevoir-GX

Colombia, SC October 29, 2017 less than 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Jacob Maxwell, Gardevoir-GX (Pablo Meza's Vancouver Regionals 1st place list) ,

2 - Jake Dudzik, Greninja BREAK ,

3 - Andrew Buckner, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX

4 - Benjamin Ruiz, Metagross-GX

Sarasota, FL October 29, 2017 20 Masters, Standard

1 - Aaron Rucker, Drampa-GX/Zoroark

2 - Patrick Cullis, Gardevoir-GX

3 - Bryant Hancock, Machamp-GX/Carbink BREAK 

4 - Jose Marrero, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX 

Kettering, OH October 29, 2017 about 50 Masters, Standard

1 - Sarah Beckwith, Gardevoir-GX

2 - Mike Hines, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

3 - Austin Ellis, Golisopod-GX/Zoroark/techs 

4 - Keegan Ives, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

5 - Eddie North, Volcanion

6 - Daniel Huddleston, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX

7 - James Mee, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

8 - Aaron Tarbell, Golisopod-GX/Zoroark

Valparaiso, IN October 29, 2017 at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Caleb Gedemer, Gardevoir-GX

2 - DeKari Iverson, Volcanion

3 - Sean Adam, Golisopod-GX/techs 

4 - Cody Kressman, Gardevoir-GX 

5 - Ryan Ferry, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

6 - John Sienkiewicz, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX

7 - Dustin Cooper, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

8 - Abraham Morales, Gardevoir-GX

Windsor, Ontario, Canada October 29, 2017 11 Masters, Standard

1 - Frank Serafinski, Gardevoir-GX

2 - Quentin North, Gardevoir-GX

3 - Sean Foisy, Volcanion

4 - Stephen Black, Volcanion

Leagu Cup, October 29, 2017 at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Brian Ortiz, Crabominable

2 - Kenny Britton, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

3 - John Pham, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

4 - Angel Ascencio, Gardevoir-GX

5 - Brian Alcazar, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

6 - Micah Smyth, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Assault Vest

7 - Jimmy Zhang, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

8 - Ryan Pena, VikaBulu

League Cup October 28, 2017 less than 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Michael Catron, Drampa-GX/Zoroark

2 - Will Jenkins, Greninja BREAK

3 - Harris Noor, Gardevoir-GX

4 - George Illidge, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

Asheville, NC October 28, 2017 about 30 Masters, Standard

1 - Cody Giles, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

2 - Connor Finton, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

3 - Evan Campbell, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

4 - Anthony Nimmons, Greninja BREAK

5 - Clint Quinn, Drampa-GX

6 - Brian Read, Gardevoir-GX

7 - Patrick Smith, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

8 - Alex Hill, Drampa-GX/Garbodor


Evansville, IN October 28, 2017 at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Zack Martin, Gardevoir-GX

2 - Jasmin Skopijak, Greninja BREAK

3 - Zander Tidwell, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX

4 - Moises Gallegos, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX

5 - Sean Adam, Golisopod-GX/techs

6 - Jared Weiss, Greninja BREAK

7 - Austin Masterson, Golisopod-GX

8 - Jay Young, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX


Dublin, OH October 28, 2017 25 Masters, Standard

1 - Frank LaSalle, Gardevoir-GX

2 - Dalton Didelot, Gardevoir-GX

3 - Steve Guthrie Jr., Drampa-GX/Garbodor

4 - Brannon Oiler, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

5 - Chase Letizia, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

6 - Jared Zander, Decidueye-GX Toolbox (Rainbow Energy)

7 - Alex Treadway, Greninja BREAK

8 - Melissa Mendelson, Greninja BREAK

Cabot, AR October 22, 2017 24 Masters, Expanded

1 - Kevin Murphy, Gardevoir-GX

2 - Joseph Pate, Turbo Turtonator-GX

3 - John Guresky, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

4 - Roger Price, Zoroark-GX/Lycanroc-GX GRI

5 - Josh Marking, Garbodor Toolbox

6 - Logan Sturgill, Night March

7 - Micah Page, Turbo Darkrai

8 - Jesse Stuckey, Golisopod-GX/Zoroark/Virizion-EX 

Jacksonville, FL October 22, 2017 under 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Chad Temple, Volcanion

2 - Sam Pomar, Volcanion

3 - Tim Patton, Marshadow-GX Toolbox 

4 - Michael Guiliano, Gardevoir-GX

Tecumseh, MI October 22, 2017 31 Masters, Standard

1 - Michael Pramawat, Gardevoir-GX

2 - Aaron Tarbell, Golisopod-GX

3 - Ben Potter, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

4 - Dustin Zimmerman, Golisopod-GX/Hoopa SHL

5 - Patrick Brodesser, Alolan Ninetales-GX

6 - Diane Schemanske, Gardevoir-GX

7 - Christopher Schemanske, Gardevoir-GX

8 - Frank Percre, Gardevoir-GX

Fort Myers, FL October 22, 2017 Standard, about 20 Masters


1 - Jose Marrero, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX 

2 - Jeffery Criss, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

3 - Isaac Milaski, Gardevoir-GX

4 - Justin Traver, Drampa-GX/Zoroarks

Sanford, FL October 21, 2017 Standard, about 30 Masters

1 - Rahul Reddy, Greninja BREAK

2 - Jose Marrero, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX 

3 - Robert Ector, Xerneas BREAK/Gumshoos-GX

4 - Cory Rice, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Zoroark-GX

5 - Christian Santiago, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX

6 - Adam Knowles, Gardevoir-GX/Zoroark-GX

7 - Juan Colon, Zoroark-GX/Necrozma-GX/Garbodor

8 - Jeffery Criss, Drampa-GX/Garbodor 

Cornelius, NC October 21, 2017 about 30 Masters, Standard

1 - Carson Goins, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

2 - Brian Read, Gardevoir-GX (Team X-Files list)

3 - Michael Morales, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

4 - Shaquille Tyler, Gardevoir-GX

5 - Hannah Worley, Alolan Ninetales-GX

6 - Michael Reynolds, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

7 - Patrick Smith, Gardevoir-GX

8 - Nick Brassell, Drampa-GX/Zoroarks

Cape  Coral, FL October 21, 2017 22 Masters, Standard

1 - Isaac Milaski, Gardevoir-GX with Giratina XY184

2 - Bret Burns, Greninja BREAK

3 - Justin Kulas, Gardevoir-GX

4 - Christian Alvarado, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

Maryville, TN October 15, 2017 33 Masters, Standard

1 - Zander Bennett, Volcanion 

2 - Chris Muzyn, VikaBulu

3 - Matthew Metcalf, Gardevoir-GX

4 - Nick Brassell, Volcanion (Igor Costa's 1st place Hartford Regionals list)

5 - Nate Upton, Greninja BREAK

6 - Austin Masterson, Golisopod-GX

7 - Kaleb Sileno, VikaBulu

8 - Zachary Haas, Volcanion

Athens, GA October 15, 2017 40 Masters, Standard

1 - Shaquille Tyler, Drampa-GX/Espeon-GX/Garbodor

2 - Ryan Sabelhaus, Metagross-GX

3 - Anthony Nimmons, VikaBulu

4 - Jeremy Barnett, Greninja BREAK

5 - Jackie Quach, Gardevoir-GX

6 - Nicholas Legg, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

7 - Matthew Brower, Gardevoir-GX

8 - Angel Abarca, Volcanion

Berwyn, IL October 15, 2017 about 50 Masters, Expanded

1 - Jeremy Adams, Garbodor Toolbox

2 - Jerrick Gumila, Volcanion

3 - James Taylor, Seismitoad-EX/Seviper

4 - Jake Ewart, Greninja BREAK

5 - Charles Larenas-Leach, Night March

6 - Isaac Sharpe, Garbodor Toolbox

7 - Oscar Soto, Turbo Darkrai

8 - Cody Leigh, Garbodor Toolbox

Westbrook, ME October 15, 2017 30 Masters, Standard

1 - Darin O'Meara, Golisopod-GX

2 - Matt Larose, Metagross-GX

3 - Jacob Mechaber, Gardevoir-GX

4 - Chris Wilkinson, Golisopod-GX

5 - Alexander Pineda, Solgaleo-GX/Rayquaza

6 - Avery George, Greninja BREAK

7 - Richard Fortin, VikaBulu

8 - Benjamen Kane, Gardevoir-GX 

Watervilet, NY October 14, 2017 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Joe Mammano, Gardevoir-GX

2 - Nick Chimento, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

3 - Randall Varasteh, Volcanion

4 - Greg Kerien, Decidueye-GX

5 - Kyle Reddy, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

6 - William Weitz, Volcanion

7 - Saviere Stevens, Gardevoir-GX 

8 - Ryan Bownes, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

Little Rock, AR October 14, 2017 24 Masters, Standard

1 - James Zornes, Solgaleo-GX/Rayquaza/White Kyurem FAC*

2 - Patrick Harris, Volcanion 

3 - Brian Elmore, Volcanion/Ho-Oh-GX

4 - Roger Price, Gardevoir-GX

5 - Kat Bressett, VikaBulu/Jolteon-EX

6 - Clayton Fagan, Volcanion

7 - Alison Price, Solgaleo-GX/Rayquaza

8 - Quinn Goff, Volcanion

Tampa, FL October 14, 2017 about 40 Masters, Standard

1 - Stephen Boychew, Greninja BREAK

2 - Brendan Dixon, Gardevoir-GX

3 - Igor Costa, Volcanion

4 - Justin Traver, Volcanion

5 - JW Kriewall, Gardevoir-GX

6 - Bryan Kennedy, Gardevoir-GX

7 - Katie Moody, Volcanion

8 - Jorge Feliciano, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

League Cup October 14, 2017 13 Masters, Standard


1 - Yehoshua Tate, Drampa-GX/Zoroark BREAK

2 - Harrison Burch, Alolan Ninetales-GX

3 - Michael Laundrie, VikaBulu

4 - Austin Bannister, Volcanion

St. Louis Park, MN October 14, 2017 31 Masters, Standard

1 - Isaiah Cheville, VikaBulu

2 - Gabe Cherniske, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

3 - John Larson, Xerneas BREAK

4 - Gregg Torbeck Jr., DeciTales

5 - Aaron Steiner, VikaBulu

6 - Justin Paro, Volcanion

7 - Rith Ke, Metagross-GX

8 - Calvin Mattson, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

Matawan, NJ October 14, 2017 at least 24 Masters, Expanded

1 - Peter Kica, Night March

2 - Luke Morsa, Turbo Turtonator-GX

3 - Jason Silva, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

4 - Zachary Bokhari, Garbodor Toolbox

5 - Andy Reyfish, Turbo Turtonator-GX

6 - Ryan Antonucci, Garbodor Toolbox

7 - Anthony Bulone, Garbodor Toolbox 

8 - Ryan Tongue, Golisopod-GX

Chattanooga, TN October 14, 2017 28 Masters, Standard

1 - Aden Cunningham, VikaBulu

2 - Ben Shepard, Volcanion

3 - Drew Burkhalter, WaterBox (Lapras-GX, Manaphy-EX, Octillery, Tapu Fini-GX, White Kyurem FAC, Wishiwashi GRI)

4 - Robert Hessler, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

5 - Luis Mesa, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

6 - Noah Sawyer, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

7 - Sean Dumler, Volcanion

8 - Ryan Ferry, Gardevoir-GX/

Portsmouth, VA October 14, 2017 about 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Tyrone Cox, Gardevoir-GX

2 - Russell Laparre, Gardevoir-GX

3 - Tim Gorde, Gardevoir-GX

4 - Nick Kirkpatrick, Gardevoir-GX

5 - Butch Smith, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

6 - Louis Hudson, Volcanion

7 - Alex Smetana, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

8 - Jonathan Scott, Golisopod-GX/Alolan Ninetales BSH

Mobile, AL October 14, 2017 42 Masters, Standard

1 - Joe Wolf, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

2 - Dylan Langenstein, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

3 - Mark Yeager, VikaBulu

4 - Nick McKinley, Greninja BREAK

5 - Sidney Gautram, VikaBulu

6 - Trevor Peavler, Greninja BREAK

7 - Gene DeSanti, Xerneas BREAK

8 - Dakota Nelson, Garbodor spread toolbox

Maitland, FL October 14, 2017 about 24 Masters, Expanded

1 - Mike Canaves, Vespiquen/Flareon

2 - David Atz, Gardevoir-GX

3 - Sam Duffy, Turbo Darkrai

4 - Rahul Reddy, Golisopod-GX/Zoroark

5 - Branden Jackson, Garbodor Toolbox

6 - Stephen Kench, Turbo Darkrai

7 - Jose Marrero, Golisopod-GX/Seismitoad-EX

8 - Hunter Butler, Garbodor Toolbox 

Mexico City, Mexico October 14, 2017 30 Masters, Standard

1 - Gardevoir-GX

2 - Gardevoir-GX

3 - Gardevoir-GX

4 - Gardevoir-GX

5 - Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

6 - Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

7 - Espeon-GX/Garbodor

8 - Gardevoir-GX

Daytona, FL October 8, 2017 lots of Masters, Expanded

1 - Andrew Krekeler, "Student Loans" (Tapu Koko/Necrozma-GX/Dusknoir BCR)

2 - Jackson Paulson, Gardevoir-GX3 - Skye Tucker, Turbo Darkrai 

4 - Lucas Richardson, Garbodor Toolbox

5 - Cristian Cloud, Trevenant BREAK

6 - Sebastian Inks, Yveltal-EX

7 - Ross Cawthon, Stoutland BCR/Raichu BSH/Goodra PHF

8 - William Maves, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

Coon Rapids, MN October 8, 2017 18 Masters, Standard

1 - Caleb Patton, Drampa-GX/Zoroark BREAK

2 - Dallas Schmidt, Alolan Ninetales-GX

3 - Austin Saby, Drampa-GX/Zoroark BREAK

4 - Katie Lee, Gardevoir-GX

Sharon, PA October 8, 2017 40 Masters, Standard

1 - Sean Lyden, Gardevoir-GX 

2 - Natalie Shampay, Volcanion

3 - Owen Robinson, Volcanion

4 - Jesse Parker, Volcanion

5 - Rob Stephens, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

6 - Jason White, Greninja BREAK

7 - Chris Hill, VikaBulu

8 - Garrett Braymiller, Quad Wobbuffet

Mansfield, OH October 8, 2017 25 Masters, Standard

1 - Ryne Morgan, Golisopod-GX/Octillery/Tapu Koko 

2 - Riley Hulbert, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

3 - Andrew Mondak, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

4 - James McLaughlin, Gardevoir-GX

5 - Bradley Weyers, "Flare Witch Project" (Delphox BREAK)

6 - Alex Tredway, Gardevoir-GX

7 - Kim Allen, Gardevoir-GX

8 - Dalton Didelot, Gardevoir-GX

Salt Lake City, UT October 7, 2017 26 Masters, Standard

1 - Andrew Munoz, Gardevoir-GX

2 - Jackson Pech, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

3 - Eduardo Gonzalez, Zygarde-EX/Garbodor/Espeon-EX/techs 

4 - Tony Morgan, Greninja BREAK

5 - Josh Heindl, Volcanion

6 - Kris Kemp, Greninja BREAK

7 - Irwin Marillo, Alolan Ninetales-GX

8 - Josh Roberts, Gardevoir-GX 

Braselton, GA October 7, 2017 23 Masters, Standard

1 - Adam Reinhardt, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

2 - Alex Batres, Golisopod-GX/Lurantis SM25

3 - Dylan Pilgrim, Gardevoir-GX

4 - Eduardo Osorio, Drampa-GX/Espeon-GX/Garbodor

5 - Patrick Vargas, Drampa-GX/Espeon-GX/Garbodor

6 - Jonathan Low, Volcanion

7 - Tyler Schmuggerow, Alolan Ninetales-GX

8 - Javier Pardo, Alolan Ninetales-GX

Westminster, CA October 1, 2017 53 Masters, Expanded

1 - Austin Fernando, Turbo Turtonator-GX 

2 - Sean Poestkoke, Garbodor Toolbox

3 - Ryan Pena, Greninja BREAK

4 - Fernando Hernandez, Garbodor Toolbox

5 - Ricardo Crispin, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

6 - Fai Fung, Gardevoir-GX

7 - James Matias, M Rayquaza-EX

8 - James Horvath, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

Des Moines, IA October 1, 2017 at least 24 Masters, Expanded

1 - Nick Robinson, Tool Drop/Garbodor/Necrozma-GX 

2 - Carlos Santiago, Aromatisse Toolbox

3 - Dagan White, Turbo Darkrai

4 - Adnan Salihovic, Greninja BREAK

5 - Isaiah Cheville, Necrozma-GX/Garbodor/Tapu Koko

6 - Christian Darnold, Turbo Turtonator-GX 

7 - Dalten Cross, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

8 - Joseph Quinn, Night March/Empoleon

 

Online Tournaments

60Cards Tournament SeriesOctober 2017 Results

James Horvath - Winner - Gardevoir

Darin O'meara - Finalist - Golisopod/Garbodor

Jordan Palmer - Top 4 - Gardevoir

Hunter Peterson - Top 4 - Drampa/Garbodor

Vlad Gamalie - Top 8 - Solgaleo

Brandon Maglothin - Top 8 - Volcanion

Seth Budrik - Admin Bonus - VikaBulu 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 



















Vancouver - Tyler Ninomura - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)


Vancouver - Benjamin Potter - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)




Vancouver - Brad Curcio - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)


Vancouver - Azul Garcia Griego - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)




Vancouver - Ryan Allred - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)


Vancouver - Alex Schemenske - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)


Vancouver - Emilio Orozco - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)


Vancouver - Travis Maruyama - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)


Vancouver - Steven Philips - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)


Vancouver - James Mclnnes - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)


Vancouver - Nathian Beck - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)


Vancouver - Aaron Tarbell - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)






Vancouver - Damian Allen - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)


Vancouver - Malcolm Storness-Bliss - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)














Daytona Beach - Zachary Bokhari - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)




Daytona Beach - Jimmy Pendarvis - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)





Daytona Beach - Aaron Tarbell - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)



Daytona Beach - Michael Strunk - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)


Daytona Beach - Xander Pero - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)


Daytona Beach - Ray Fernandez - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)



Daytona Beach - Nixon Cedillos - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)


Daytona Beach - Trenton Dabbs - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)




Daytona Beach - Ryan Prescott - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)


Daytona Beach - Joey Ruettiger - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)


Daytona Beach - Ryan Allred - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)


Daytona Beach - Galvin Grohowski - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)













Fort Wayne - Jordan Nelle - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)




Fort Wayne - Kyle Lesniewicz - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)


Fort Wayne - Alex Mullen - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)








Fort Wayne - Michael Long - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)





Fort Wayne - Benjamin Sauk - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)




Fort Wayne - Nick Chimento - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)




Fort Wayne - Byron Williams - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)



Fort Wayne - Jimmy Pendarvis - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)







Belo Horizonte - Leonardo Zanardi - CHYBÍ




Belo Horizonte - Dalton Acchetta - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)


Belo Horizonte - Rodrigo Mendes - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)



































  

 

 

 

 

 

 

[+16] ok


Thank you for your time. Please leave us your feedback to help us to improve the articles for you!

INTRODUCING 60CARDS DECKLISTS & TOURNAMENTS DATABASE (check it out!)

 

 

 

60cards article competition is here! Join our competition to win cash prizes or playmats! Support your favorite author with your (+)vote.

_________________________________________________________________

Buy any cards you need on CCGCastle.com 

Make sure to follow us on Instagram, Twitter or Facebook to see the latest stories. 

 

Pokémon and its trademarks are ©1995-2017 Nintendo, Creatures, and GAMEFREAK. English card images appearing on this website are the property of The Pokémon Company International, Inc. 60cards is a fan site. Our goal is to promote the Pokemon TCG and help it grow. We are not official in any shape or form, nor affiliated, sponsored, or otherwise endorsed by Nintendo, Creatures, GAMEFREAK, or TPCi.

 

 




user
Zach Lesage

Revisiting Buzzwole for Memphis

12/05/2017 by Zach Lesage // Zach, while not attending Memphis, details the deck that he would play going into the event, Buzzwole/Lycanroc (+20)

user
Jose Marrero

"It's Rock and Roll Time" -Two Strong Plays for Memphis Regionals

12/13/2017 by Jose Marrero // Jose discusses two strong plays for the upcoming Memphis Regional Championships this weekend. (+19)

user
Caleb Gedemer

"Forgotten Deck" — Secret Garbodor / Buzzwole-GX Deck for Memphis

12/12/2017 by Caleb Gedemer // Garbodor/Buzzwole-GX was lost in translation before the European International Championships. Will it pop up at Memphis... (+19)

Welcome to our Pokemon Community Portal. Have a look around and enjoy your stay!

up