User blog

user
60cards database

September (2017) - Decklists & Tournaments (collecting results)

Check out the decklists and tournament results from September

11/18/2017 by 60cards database

Hello, Everyone! Welcome to the 60cards decklist database!

Right now we are still collecting the results we are missing. If you believe you have tournament standings or a decklist we are missing feel free to post it in the comments below.  If you want to find out more about our decklist database, check out this post.

If you post a comment with results we are missing you will have a chance to win a 60cards playmat. We will also be rewarding one player tagged in this database entry.

Please post the results in following order:

Name, date, location, and format of the tournament.

1- name of the player

2- name of the player

3- name of the player

4 - name of the player

(or top 8)

As for the decklists, for League Cups we will be collecting only winners’ lists.

For Regional Championships and higher we will be collecting top 32 (or whatever the top cut number is).

We hope we, together with you, will be able to achieve an even bigger database and keep it public. 

Regional Championships:

Fort Wayne Regional Championships

9/2/17 - 9/3/17, Expanded, USA

1 - Michael Pramawat (Night March)
2 - Sam Chen (Turtonator GX/Volcanion EX)
3 - Chris Siakala (Turbo Darkrai EX)
4 - Christopher Venier (Night March)
5 - Gibson Archer-Tang (Golisopod GX/Garbodor)
6 - Zach Zamora (Golisopod GX/Tapu Koko/Octillery)
7 - Jac Carter (Gardevoir GX)
8 - Israel Sosa (Yveltal EX)
9 - Jordan Nelle (Drampa GX/Garbodor)
10 - Cody Walinski (Golisopod GX/Seismitoad EX)
11 - Ryan Sabelhaus (Turtonator GX/Volcanion EX)
12 - Kyle Lesniewicz (Sylveon GX)
13 - Alex Mullen (Espeon GX/Garbodor)
14 - Zachary Lesage (Turbo Darkrai EX)
15 - Will Jenkins (Necrozma GX/Garbodor)
16 - Igor Costa (Sableye DEX/Garbodor)
17 - Brandon Salazar (Turbo Darkrai EX)
18 - Dalen Dockery (Espeon GX/Garbodor)
19 - Travion Tiller (Turbo Darkrai EX)
20 - Michael Long (Archie’s Blastoise)
21 - Daniel Lynch (Necrozma GX/Garbodor)
22 - Enrique Avila (Golisopod GX/Seismitoad EX)
23 - Pablo Meza (Golisopod GX/Garbodor)
24 - Benjamin Sauk (Waterbox)
25 - Bryan Hunter (Turtonator GX/Volcanion EX)
26 - Oscar Soto (Turbo Darkrai EX)
27 - Nick Chimento (Turbo Darkrai EX)
28 - Grant Manley (Carbink BREAK/Zygarde EX/Lycanroc GX)
29 - Bradley Curcio (Necrozma GX/Garbodor)
30 - Byron Williams (Necrozma GX/Garbodor)
31 - Austin Ellis (Trevenant BREAK/Necrozma GX)
32 - Jimmy Pendarvis (Sableye DEX/Garbodor) 

Bremen Regional Championships

9/16/17 - 9/17/17, Standard, Germany

1 - Marc Lutz(Golisopod/Garbodor) 
2 - Tord Reklev(Drampa/Garbodor)
3 - Tomas Just (Drampa/Garbodor)
4 - Philip Schulz (Golisopod/Garbodor)
5 - Philipp Emmerich (Gardevoir)
6 - Benjamin Cheynubrata (Ho-oh/Salazle/Volcanion)
7 - Patrik Bartosovic (Tapu Bulu/Vikavolt)
8 - Tamao Cameron (Xerneas)
9 - Robin Schulz (Metagross)
10 - Fabien Pujol (Volcanion)
11 - Tom Hall (Metagross)
12 - Heddi Brahmi (Decidue Ninetales)
13 - Stephane Elias Benabdeslam (Tapu Bulu/Vikavolt)
14 - Tushar Shrotriya (Xerneas)
15 - Goncalo Ferreira (Decidue/Golisopod)
16 - Joe Bernard (Xerneas)
17 - Simon Humphrey (Gardevoir)
18 - Stephan Norregard (Gardevoir)
19 - Seb Symonds (Xerneas Break)
20 - Ryan Moorhouse (Drampa/Garbodor)
21 - Mark Hostrup (Golisopod/Garbodor)
22 - Nico Alabas (Gardevoir/Sylveon)
23 - Luke Taylor (Gardevoir)
24 - Dany Graells (Gardevoir/Sylveon)
25 - Marton Skjaeveland (Volcanion)
26 - Jens Kudsk (Golisopod/Garbodor)
27 - Luke Williams (Volcanion)
28 - Stian Nilsson (Gardevoir)
29 - Mees Brenninkmeijer (Golisopod/Garbodor)
30 - Patrik Holler (Golisopod/Garbodor)
31 - Kim Erik Eriksen (Gardevoir)
32 - Finn Schleusner (Gardevoir)  

Hartfort Regional Championships

9/30/17 - 10/1/17, Standard, USA

1 - Igor Costa – Volcanion
2 - Xiao Xiao Long – Greninja BREAK/Tapu Fini GX/Espeon EX
3 - Ian Robb – Drampa GX/Garbodor
4 - Sam Chen – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
5 - Ryan Sabelhaus – Volcanion
6 - Peter Kica – Golisopod GX/Garbodor
7 - Rukan Shao – Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu GX
8 - Patrick Van Story – Ho-Oh GX/Salazzle GX
9 - Kenny Britton – Gardevoir GX
10 - Ryan Tongue – Golisopod GX
11 - Benjamin Behrens – Drampa GX/Garbodor
12 - Pablo Meza – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
13 - Justin Bokhari – Drampa GX/Espeon GX/Garbodor
14 - Jon Eng – Greninja BREAK/Tapu Fini GX/Espeon EX
15 - Greg Minklei – Drampa GX/Espeon GX/Garbodor
16 - Connor Peavey – Volcanion
17 - Steve Zhang – Gardevoir GX
18 - Ryan Allred – Volcanion
19 - Jacob Lesage – Golisopod GX/Garbodor
20 - Austin Hanna – Golisopod GX/Garbodor
21 - Zach Lesage – Golisopod GX/Gumshoos GX
22 - Greg Kerien – Decidueye GX/Alolan Ninetales GX
23 - Mark Dizon – Drampa GX/Espeon GX/Garbodor
24 - Athavan Balendran – Solgalelo GX/Rayquaza
25 - Noel Totomoch – Gardevoir GX
26 - Andrew Mahone – Decidueye GX/Alolan Ninetales GX
27 - James Colwell – Vikavolt/Tapu Bulu GX
28 - Chris Wilkinson – Xerneas BREAK/Gumshoos GX
29 - Spencer Nalle – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX
30 - Tim Patton – Gardevoir GX
31 - Anthony Bulone – Golisopod GX/Garbodor
32 - Jacob Mechaber – Gardevoir GX/Sylveon GX

 Special Event Championships:

Bilbao

29/9/17 -30/9/17 - Standartd, Spain

1 - Nico Alabas - Turtonator/Volcanion
2 - Fabien Pujol - Seismitoad/Garbodor
3 - Marc Lutz - Night March
4 - Faith Akdemir - Turtonator/Volcanion 
5 - Phillip Schultz - Drampa/Garbodor 
6 - Manuele Tartagila - Sableye/Garbodor 
7 - Luca Clavadetscher - Garbodor/Necrozma
8 - Stijn De Winter - Golisopod/Garbodor
9 - Enrique Vera - Garbodor/Necrozma 
10 - Simone Soldo - Trevenant
11 - Robin Schultz - Darkrai
12 - Alejandro Felices - Darkrai
13 - Bejamin Pham - Turtonator/Volcanion
14 - Bernardo Dias - Night March
15 - Alejandro Sanchez Claramonte - Golisopod/Garbodor
16 - Javier De Blas - Golisopod/Garbodor 

League Cups & League Challenges 

Prague, CZE (September 30, 2017, 25 Masters, Standard)

1- Miloslav Poslední - Ho-Oh/Sallazle

2- Patrik Bartošovič - Tapu Bulu/ Vikavolt

3- Patrik Holler - Tapu Bulu/ Vikavolt

4- Josef Furstenzeller - Golisopod/Garb

5- Tomáš Hašek - Tapu Bulu/ Vikavolt

6- Ondřej Škubal - Garbodor/Drampa/Espeon

7- Josef Vachek - RainbowRoad

8- Ondřej Kopuletý - Metagross 

 

Collinsville, IL (September 30, 2017, 21 Masters, Expanded)

1 - Grant Hays, "Student Loans" (Tapu Koko/Necrozma-GX/Dusknoir BCR)

2 - Will Stevens, Gardevoir-GX

3 - Travion Tiller, Turbo Darkrai

4 - Tyler Renfro, Turbo Darkrai

Norman, OK (September 30, 201723 Masters, Standard)

1 - Austin Baggs, Lapras-GX/Po Town 

2 - Gant Conley, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

3 - Taylor Duehning, Gardevoir-GX

4 - Sean Hipp, DeciTales

North Olmsted, OH (September 30, 2017, 24 Masters, Standard)

1 - Matt Price, Greninja BREAK

2 - Justin Boughter, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX

3 - Michael O'Donnell, Volcanion

4 - Kim Allen, Gardevoir-GX

5 - Melvin Davila, Greninja BREAK

6 - Dalton Didelot, Gardevoir-GX

7 - Justin Rash, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

8 - Owen Robinson, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX

Ocala, FL (September 30, 2017, 26 Masters, Standard)

1 - Luis Gadea, Gardevoir-GX

2 - D'Angelo Powell, Volcanion

3 - Matt Dollar, Volcanion/Octillery

4 - Ben Stevens, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

5 - David Cooper, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

6 - Leandro Cortez, VikaBulu

7 - Adam Knowles, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

8 - Collin Kaiser, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX/Alolan Ninetales BSH

League CUP (Pasadena, CA, September 24, 2017, 24 Masters, Standard)

1 - Gardevoir-GX

2 - Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

3 - Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

4 - Metagross-GX

5 - Metagross-GX

6 - Drampa-GX/Garbodor

7 - Gardevoir-GX

8 - Solgaleo-GX/Rayquaza

Tulsa, (OK September 24, 2017 40 Masters, Standard)

1 - Eric Perez, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

2 - Kevin Murphy, Drampa-GX/Salazzle GRI/Po Town

3 - Steven Singer, Alolan Ninetales-GX

4 - Dennis Sayavong, Darkrai-EX/Dragonair SM

5 - Jared Gilbertson, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

6 - Gant Conley, VikaBulu

7 - Austin Baggs, Lapras-GX/Po Town

8 - Kaleb Higdon, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

Bristol, (TN, September 24, 2017, 24 Masters, Standard)

1 - Carson Goins, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

2 - Alex Haas, Metagross-GX/Necrozma-GX

3 - Michael Bowman, Gardevoir-GX

4 - Alex Huckaba, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX/Starmie EVO

San Jose, CA, (September 24, 2017, 48 Masters, Standard)

1 - Benjamin Behrens, Drampa-GX/Espeon-GX/Turtonator-GX/Garbodor

2 - Michael Schaefer, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor/Tapu Fini-GX 

3 - Maurino Lomz, Espeon-GX/Garbodor/spread

4 - Cameron Shenoy, Drampa-GX/Espeon-GX/Garbodor

5 - Cauyan Reynolds, Gardevoir-GX

6 - Andrew Herena, Alolan Ninetales-GX

7 - Will Hildebrandt, VikaBulu

8 - Bryan Williams, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

Columbus, GA, (September 24, 2017, 24 Masters, Expanded)

1 - Tyler Johanson, Gardevoir-GX

2 - Ted Futris, Turbo Dark

3 - Austen Vance, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

4 - Alex Hill, Turbo Turtonator-GX

5 - Orlando Kramm, Rainbow Road

6 - Brian Pennington, Trevenant BREAK/Necrozma-GX

7 - Andrew Gibson, Night March

8 - Connor Finton, Wobbuffet/Bats/Necrozma-GX (with 1 Crobat BREAK)

Westland, MI, (September 24, 2017, 40 Masters, Standard)

1 - Joseph McClure, Alolan Ninetales-GX

2 - Evan Baker, Gardevoir-GX

3 - Dimitri Leikert, Volcanion

4 - Dan Irish, Rainbow Road

5 - Dave Kucken, Metagross-GX

6 - Ryne Morgan, Golisopod-GX/Jolteon-EX/Espeon-EX/Octillery 

7 - Patrick Brodesser, Volcanion

8 - Nicholas Taylor, VikaBulu

Fortaleza, Brazil, (September 24, 2017, 26 Masters, Standard)

1 - Sid Guimarães, Gardevoir-GX

2 - Ghabriel Rodrigues, Gardevoir-GX

3 - Paulo Anderson, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

4 - Pedro Peixoto, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

5 - Emilson Filho, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

6 - Stoessel Ramos, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

7 - Natan Saraiva, Gardevoir-GX

8 - Victor Hudson, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

Blumenau, Brazil,  (September 24, 2017, 36 Masters, Standard)

1 - Gabriel Reiter, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

2 - Gabriel Massaroth, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

3 - Pedro Dossi, Gardevoir-GX

4 - Bernardo Germano, VikaBulu

5 - Gustavo Wada, Volcanion

6 - Tarlei Probst, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

7 - Bruno Benetti, VikaBulu

8 - Pedro Daher, Gardevoir-GX

Santiago, Chile, (September 24, 2017, 82 Masters, Standard)

1 - Zheng Liang, Gardevoir-GX

2 - Manuel Torres, Gardevoir-GX

3 - Isaac Salazar, Volcanion

4 - Walter Burgos, Xerneas BREAK

5 - Bastian Martinez, Golisopod-GX

6 - Jaime Delgado, Metagross-GX/Solgaleo-GX

7 - Andres Gosselin, Alolan Ninetales-GX

8 - Benjamin Arellano, Espeon-GX/Drampa-GX/Garbodor

Leagu Cup, Florida, (September 23, 2017, 24 Masters, Standard)

1 - Jimmy Pendarvis, Metagross-GX

2 - Igor Costa, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

3 - Daniel Lopez, Xerneas BREAK

4 - Scott Miland, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

5 - Collin Kaiser, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

6 - Hunter Butler, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

7 - Justin Kulas, Alolan Ninetales-GX

8 - Bryce Gerhart, Golisopod-GX/spread

Jenks, OK (September 23, 2017, 37 Masters,Standard)

1 - Kaleb Higdon, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

2 - Craig Eoff, Volcanion

3 - Jared Gilbertson, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor 

4 - Austin Baggs, Lapras-GX/Po Town

5 - Checona Alexander, DeciTales

6 - Steven Singer, Metagross-GX

7 - Chris Beaty, Solgaleo-GX/Rayquaza

8 - Ryan Snider, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

Cyprus, TX
(September 23, 2017, at least 24 Masters, Expanded)

1 - Robert Padua, Turbo Turtonator-GX

2 - Ira Armstead, Delphox BREAK 

3 - Pearce Blend, Turbo Turtonator-GX

4 - Oscar Osornio, Turbo Darkrai-EX

5 - Michael Dones, Eels

6 - Marty Reyes, Trevenant BREAK

7 - William Herrmann, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

8 - Steven Flores, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

Cannock, Britain (September 23, 2017, 61 Masters, Standard)

1 - Florian Schnurr, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

2 - Tamao Cameron, Gardevoir-GX

3 - Niall Hargreaves, Gardevoir-GX

4 - Connor Bird, DeciTales

5 - Jack Eccles, Golisopod-GX/Zoroark BREAK

6 - Luke Williams, Volcanion

7 - Martyn Tristram, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

8 - Sean Maher, VikaBulu

Skokie, IL (September 23, 2017, about 24 Masters Standard)

1 - Xander Pero, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

2 - Nick Foltz, Metagross-GX

3 - Jerrick Gumila, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

4 - Jeremy Adams, Gardevoir-GX

5 - Ryan Grant, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

6 - Phil Hollenberg, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

7 - Caleb Gedemer, Volcanion

8 - Abraham Morales, Gardevoir-GX

Joinville, Brazil, (September 23, 2017, 30 Masters Standard)

1 - Andrew Dias, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

2 - Bruno Guerra, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

3 - Ricardo Hille, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

4 - Fernando Trussardi, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

5 - Pedro Daher, Rainbow Road

6 - Claudio Hideki, Gardevoir-GX

7 - Gian Marco, VikBulu

8 - Gabriel Massaroth, Greninja BREAK

Fortaleza, Brazil, (September 23, 2017, 21 Masters, Standard)

1 - CR Wendell, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

2 - Emilson Filho, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

3 - Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

4 - Janaína Bandeira, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

Piracicaba, Brazil, (September 17, 2017, at least 24 Masters, Standard)

1 - Paulo Danielli, Metagross-GX

2 - Lucas Freitas, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

3 - Pedro Medina, DeciTales

4 - Eduardo Henrique Leite, Rainbow Road

5 - Fabio Lona, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

6 - Pedro Camargo, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

7 - Paulo Lencioni, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

8 - Jadson dos Santos, Metagross-GX/Necrozma-GX

Maringá, Brazil, (September 17, 2017, less than 24 Masters, Standard)

1 - Otávio Gouvela, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

2 - Gabriel Tortola, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

3 - Jean Araújo, Greninja BREAK

4 - Alex Silva, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

Salvador, Brazil, September 17, 2017, less than 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Lucas Pedroso, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

2 - João Nascimento, Greninja BREAK

3 - Victor Benício, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

4 - Danilo Lourenço, Gardevoir-GX

São Paulo, Brazil,September 17, 2017, at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Pedro Giovannetti, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

2 - Raphael Souto, Gardevoir-GX

3 - Gustavo Carmona, Xerneas BREAK

4 - Gabriel Modesto, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

5 - Gustavo Wada, Volcanion

6 - Dalton Acchetta, Golisopod-GX/Weavile BSH

7 - Gabriel Semedo, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

8 - Ian Fukuda, Gardevoir-GX

Columbia Heights, MNSeptember 17, 2017, 27 Masters, Expanded

1 - Huy Tran, Alolan Ninetales-GX

2 - Cody Walinski, Tool Drop/Garbodor/Necrozma-GX

3 - Isaiah Cheville, Necrozma-GX/Tapu Koko/Dusknoir BCR

4 - Kye Baxter, Night March

5 - Kyle Madison, Dark Patch (Darkrai/Yveltal)

6 - Christian Haastruthers, Tool Drop/Garbodor/Necrozma-GX

7 - Austin Saby, Trevenant BREAK/Necrozma-GX

8 - Dallas Schmidt, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

Calgary, Alberta, Canada, September 17, 2017, 25 Masters, Standard

1 - Alex Stewart, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

2 - Marlin Whitford, VikaBulu

3 - Kale Chalifoux, Rainbow Road

4 - James McInnes, DeciTales

5 - Aaron Rozbicki, Metagross-GX

6 - AJ Kadri, Metagross-GX

7 - Terrance Coates, Xerneas BREAK

8 - Sohrab Zazi, Golisopod-GX

Chatsworth, CA, September 17, 2017, at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Jackie Moc, VikaBulu

2 - Micah Smyth, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Assault Vest 

3 - Kenny Britton, Gardevoir-GX

4 - Jimmy Zhang, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

5 - Ryan Pena, VikaBulu

6 - Nicolas Salas, Gardevoir-GX

7 - Nicholas Jones, VikaBulu

8 - Erin Mazzy, Golisopod-GX

Austin, TX, September 17, 2017, 65 Masters, Standard

1 - Brian McClellan, Volcanion

2 - Thomas Keller, Volcanion

3 - Adrian Villareal, VikaBulu

4 - Marty Reyes, VikaBulu

5 - Rodney Hickman, VikaBulu/Octillery

6 - Eric Angeles, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor/Tapu Fini-GX

7 - Ryan Brown, Gardevoir-GX

8 - Edgar Puente, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

Edwardsville, IL, September 17, 2017, about 24 Masters, Standard

1 - John Roberts II, VikaBulu

2 - Rainbow Road

3 - Golisopod-GX/Spread

4 - Volcanion

5 - Volcanion

6 - Gardevoir-GX

7 - Volcanion

8 - Alolan Ninetales-GX

Berkeley, CA, September 17, 2017, 65 Masters, Standard

1 - Benjamin Behrens, Gardevoir-GX

2 - Michael Schaefer, Alolan Ninetales-GX

3 - Steve Crouse, Volcanion

4 - Daniel Harfe, VikaBulu

5 - Zachary Gallegos, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

6 - Nabeel Hyatt, Rainbow Road

7 - Daniel Tan, VikaBulu

8 - Benjamin Jacobson-Bell, Gardevoir-GX/Puzzle of Time

Dallas, TX, September 17, 2017, 20 Masters, Standard

1 - Matthew Rodgers, Volcanion

2 - John Grande, Gardevoir-GX

3 - Nicholas Gill, Gardevoir-GX

4 - Nick Greco, VikaBulu

5 - Miguel Galan, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Kingdra BSH

6 - Sean Hipp, Volcanion

7 - Matt Lescovensky, Rainbow Road

8 - Tyler Jackson, Volcanion

League Cup, September 17, 2017, 32 Masters, Standard

1 - David Tomhave-Alexie, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

2 - Amelia Bottemiller, Gardevoir-GX

3 - Eugene Brown, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor/Red Card

4 - Royce Mapes, Metagross-GX

5 - Peter Atwater, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

6 - Mark Manning, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

7 - Kenny Wisdom, Gardevoir-GX

8 - Tyler Ninomura, Solgaleo-GX/Rayquaza

Waterford, FL, September 17, 2017, 101 Masters, Standard

1 - Parker Greenwald, Volcanion

2 - Jimmy Pendarvis, Metagross-GX

3 - John Bolt, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

4 - Rahul Reddy, Xerneas BREAK

5 - Thomas Seward, Golisopod-GX 

6 - Sebastian Inks, Gardevoir-GX

7 - Brandon Salazar, Gardevoir-GX

8 - David Atz, Gardevoir-GX

São Paulo, Brazil, September 16, 2017, at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Amir Hossain, Metagross-GX

2 - Raphael Souto, Gardevoir-GX

3 - Augusto Lespier, Xerneas BREAK

4 - Dalton Accheta, Xerneas BREAK

5 - Gabriel Fuoco, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

6 - Thiago Giovannetti, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

7 - Arthur Brito, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

8 - Kauê Sales, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

Brasília, BrazilSeptember 16, 2017, at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Junio Gonçalves, Gardevoir-GX

2 - José Bastos, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

3 - João Bastos, Gardevoir-GX

4 - Valter Xavier, Metagross-GX

5 - Pedro Ramos, Greninja BREAK

6 - Gabriel Bonfim, Metagross-GX

7 - Gabriel Pontes, VikaBulu

8 - Ramon Duarte, Rainbow Road

Maringá, Brazil, September 16, 2017, less than 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Alex Silva, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

2 - Otávio Gouveia, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

3 - Lucas Fiorini, Tapu Bulu-GX/Lurantis

4 - Victor Camargo, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

Clarksville, TN September 16, 2017, 72 Masters, Standard

1 - Alex Krekeler, Gardevoir-GX

2 - John Roberts II, VikaBulu

3 - Zachary Baker, Gardevoir-GX

4 - Chance Brevik, Gardevoir-GX

5 - Zak Krekeler, VikaBulu

6 - Vlad Gamalie, VikaBulu

7 - Nathaniel Lamar, Metagross-GX

8 - Jac Carter, VikaBulu

Garden City, MISeptember 16, 2017, 57 Masters, Standard

1 - Bohdan Pelekh, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Tapu Fini-GX 

2 - Solomon Shurge, Gardevoir-GX

3 - Dimitri Leikert, Volcanion

4 - Patrick Brodesser, Volcanion

5 - Mark McDonald, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

6 - Nik Campbell, Xerneas BREAK

7 - Keegan Bosch, Gardevoir-GX

8 - David Hendricks, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

Minneapolis, MNSeptember 16, 2017, 48 Masters, Standard

1 - Karl Kujak, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX 

2 - Calvin Moatson, Greninja BREAK

3 - Christian Haastruthers, Golisopod-GX/Zoroark BREAK

4 - William Cummings, Volcanion

5 - Broedy Hinderaker, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

6 - Gabe Cherniske, Turtonator-GX/Weavile/Tapu Koko/Volcanion-EX/Espeon-EX/Necrozma-GX

7 - Isaiah Cheville, VikaBulu

8 - Shane Conley, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

Brooklyn, NY,September 16, 2017, at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Tristan Macek, VikaBulu

2 - Peter Kica, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

3 - William Reyes, VikaBulu/Octillery/Tapu Koko-GX 

4 - Charlie Kang, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

5 - Patrick Robinson, Alolan Ninetales-GX

6 - Daniel Chalet, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

7 - Edwin Lopez, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

8 - Andy Reyfish, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

Egg Harbor Township, NJSeptember 16, 2017, 11 Masters, Standard

1 - Justin Bokhari, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

2 - John Sundstrom, Gardevoir-GX

3 - Joan Morsa, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

4 - Mike Ippoliti, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

Salt Lake City, UTSeptember 16, 2017, 34 Masters, Standard

1 - Ian Asplund, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

2 - Sam Fletcher, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

3 - Harry Northrup, DeciTales

4 - Mitchell Anderson, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

5 - Andrew Munoz, Gardevoir-GX

6 - Caleb Jensen, Golisopod-GX/Zoroark BREAK

7 - Kyle Wilson, Solgaleo-GX/Rayquaza

8 - Garrett Peterson, Gardevoir-GX

Leagu cup, CanadaSeptember 16, 2017, 14 Masters, Standard

1 - Gregory Fortier, Golisopod-GX

2 - Jérémie Turbide, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

3 - Zachary Fortier, Rainbow Road

4 - Alex Lafontaine, Alolan Ninetales-GX

Niles, IL, September 16, 2017, at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Xander Pero, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

2 - Franco Llamas III, Volcanion

3 - Phil Hollenberg, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

4 - Michael Laundrie, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

5 - Aaron Tarbell, Gardevoir-GX

6 - Dekari Iverson, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

7 - Jerrick Gumila, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

8 - Ryan Grant, Gardevoir-GX

Brampton, Ontario, Canada, September 16, 2017, 64 Masters, Standard

1 - Dakota Gillanders, Golisopod-GX

2 - Jonathan Steffen, Gardevoir-GX

3 - Erik van der Schaaf, VikaBulu

4 - Jay Davidson, Volcanion

5 - Draydon Davis, Gardevoir-GX

6 - Cameron Henderson, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

7 - Mark Dizon, Alolan Ninetales-GX

8 - Dennis Peroff, Gardevoir-GX

Conroe, TX, September 16, 2017, at least 24 Masters, Expanded

1 - Brad Curcio, Tool Drop Toolbox

2 - Oscar Osornio, Yveltal-EX/Maxie's

3 - Jackson Paulson, Night March

4 - Jeremy Castro, Night March

5 - Justin Thibodeaux, Night March

6 - John Kettler, Umbreon-GX/Zoroark BREAK

7 - Stephen Avalar, Night March

8 - Armando Rodriguez Jr., Turbo Dark

Charlotte, NC, September 16, 2017, 32 Masters, Standard

1 - Hunter Harless, Greninja BREAK

2 - Chris Watkins, Gardevoir-GX

3 - Clint Quinn, Metagross-GX/Necrozma-GX

4 - JR Madison, Gardevoir-GX

5 - Jeremiah Schmutz, Xerneas BREAK/Garbodor BPT

6 - Evan Campbell, Scizor-EX/Drampa-GX/Zoroark BREAK

7 - Guy Bennett, VikaBulu

8 - Chip Richey, Gardevoir-GX

Clinton Township, MI, September 16, 2017, at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Zachary Taylor, VikaBulu

2 - Harrison Burch, Alolan Ninetales-GX

3 - Alex Schemanske, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

4 - Josh Frink, Alolan Ninetales-GX

5 - Christopher Schemanske, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

6 - Devin Sawyer, VikaBulu

7 - Joey Woolcox, Salazzle-GX/Lurantis SM25

8 - Frank Serafinski, Metagross-GX

Streetsboro, OH, September 16, 2017, at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Athavan Balavendran, Solgaleo-GX/Rayquaza

2 - Andrew Mahone, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Gumshoos-GX

3 - Nicholas Baker, Volcanion

4 - Jarrett Grimes, Rainbow Road

5 - Jarrett Mescher, Gardevoir-GX6 - Tony Johnson, M Mewtwo-EX/Turtonator-GX 

7 - Orlando Perez, VikaBulu

8 - Austin Hanna, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

British Columbia, Canada, September 10, 2017, 30 Masters, Standard

1 - Alvin Ng, Gardevoir-GX

2 - Landon Kaetler, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

3 - Ricky Gao, VikaBulu

4 - Sean Ryan, Gardevoir-GX

5 - Chen Jiang, Crabominable BSH/Garbodor

6 - Jack Pitcher, Salazzle-GX/Tapu Koko/Espeon-EX

7 - Dona Lynn, Turbo Darkrai

8 - Adrian Dedios, Alolan Ninetales-GX

Croton-on-Hudson, NYSeptember 10, 2017, 11 Masters, Standard

1 - Nicholas Hernandez, Alolan Ninetales-GX

2 - AJ Delalla, Metagross-GX

3 - Alberto Plasencia, Metagross-GX

4 - Patrick Robinson, Gardevoir-GX

Las Vegas, NV, September 10, 2017, at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Josh Bangle, Turtonator-GX/Tapu Koko/Weavile

2 - Francisco Sermeno, Metagross-GX

3 - Kevin Kenny, VikaBulu

4 - Connor Davis, Metagross-GX

5 - James King, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

6 - Hermes Rubi, Volcanion

7 - Tyler Whitacre, Gardevoir-GX

8 - Alex Cervantes, Gardevoir-GX

Lenexa, KSSeptember 10, 2017, about 40 Masters, Standard

1 - Nick Robinson, Gardevoir-GX

2 - Kolton Day, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

3 - Justin Petersen, Gardevoir-GX

4 - Charlene Clements, Golisopod-GX

5 - Kendon Kula, Volcanion

6 - Aaron Bible, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

7 - Troy Hamilton, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

8 - Kenneth Ecker, Golisopod-GX/Muscle Dumbbells

League Cup, Canada, September 10, 2017, about 40 Masters, Standard

1 - Gregory Fortier, Golisopod-GX

2 - Alex Lafontaine, Alolan Ninetales-GX

3 - Alain Vichit, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

4 - Gaby Caloca, Metagross-GX

5 - Patrick Mrazek, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

6 - Alec Avedissian, VikaBulu

7 - Kyle Blohm, Gardevoir-GX

8 - Jorge Marmolejo, VikaBulu

Warner Robins, GASeptember 10, 2017, at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Ahmed Ali, Gardevoir-GX

2 - Ryan Allred, Volcanion/Jirachi XY67

3 - Charles Bailey, Espeon-GX/Garbodor/Espeon-EX

4 - Michael Hanlotis, Volcanion

5 - Kevin Krupnick, Drampa-GX/Garbodor/Espeon-EX

6 - Shaun Burns, Volcanion

7 - Nick Legg, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

8 - James Miller, Gardevoir-GX

Westbrook, ME, September 10, 2017, 17 Masters, Standard

1 - Jamie DePamphilis, Gardevoir-GX

2 - Nathan McGilvray, Gardevoir-GX

3 - Phil Savoie, Gardevoir-GX

4 - Benjamin Kane, Volcanion

Medina, OH, September 10, 2017, about 30 Masters, Standard

1 - Andrew Barlow, Gardevoir-GX

2 - Yamil Pietri, Gardevoir-GX

3 - Alex Schemanske, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

4 - Frank Percic, Gardevoir-GX

5 - Christopher Schemanske, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

6 - Jimmy Mee, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

7 - Rob Stephens, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

8 - Diane Schemanske, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

Durham, NCSeptember 10, 2017, 58 Masters, Standard

1 - Alex Williams, VikaBulu

2 - Hunter Harless, Greninja BREAK

3 - David Suddaby, Greninja BREAK

4 - Grant Manley, Gardevoir-GX

5 - JR Madison, Gardevoir-GX

6 - Stephen Hunter, Xerneas BREAK/Garbodor BPT

7 - Blaine Hill, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Weavile BSH

8 - Dan Moneghan, Metagross-GX

Wantagh, NY, September 10, 2017, about 30 Masters, Standard

1 - Mike Lucido, Metagross-GX

2 - Tristan Macek, VikaBulu

3 - Charles Piazza, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

4 - Mike Newey, VikaBulu

5 - Ryan Sinnott, Alolan Ninetales-GX

6 - Patrick Robinson, Alolan Ninetales-GX

7 - Pana Sirikuptamas, Alolan Ninetales-GX

8 - Olivia Richman, Golisopod-GX

Ottawa, Ontario, CN, September 10, 2017, 12 Masters, Standard

1 - Gaby Caloca, Metagross-GX/Necrozma-GX 

2 - Simon Trottier-Lacasse, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

3 - Stephen Davis, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

4 - Zachary Fortier, VikaBulu

Londonderry, NH, September 9, 2017, 25 Masters, Standard

1 - Azul Garcia Griego, Alolan Ninetales-GX

2 - Chris Leandro, Alolan Ninetales-GX

3 - Benjamin Kane, Volcanion

4 - John D'Alotto, Greninja BREAK

5 - Mike Valliere, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

6 - Thomas McGahey, Volcanion

7 - Joel Dolliver, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

8 - Jack Perkins, Greninja BREAK

British Columbia, Canada, September 9, 2017, 25 Masters, Standard

1 - Ricky Gao, VikaBulu

2 - Nathan Maruyama, VikaBulu

3 - Alvin Ng, Volcanion/Ho-Oh-GX

4 - David Atanassov, Volcanion/Ho-Oh-GX

5 - Cor van der Wolf, Gardevoir-GX

6 - Joe Chan, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

7 - Hanseam Park, Greninja BREAK

8 - Nico Tan, VikaBulu

Cedar Grove, NJ, September 9, 2017, at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Justin Bokhari, Greninja BREAK

2 - Luke Morsa, Gardevoir-GX 

3 - Zach Abbas, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

4 - Lex D'Andrea, Gardevoir-GX

5 - Jason Annichiarico, Volcanion

6 - Frankie Durso, Greninja BREAK

7 - Zachary Bokhari, Greninja BREAK

8 - Bob Zhang, VikaBulu

League Cup, September 9, 2017, about 20 Masters, Expanded

1 - Matthew Rodges, Trevenant BREAK

2 - Garrison Bratton, Turbo Turtonator-GX

3 - Preston Porter, Tool Drop/Garbodor/Drampa-GX

4 - Nicholas Gill, Trevenant BREAK

Newport News, VA, September 9, 2017, at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - James Michael, Greninja BREAK

2 - Alex Smetana, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

3 - Chris Ortiz, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

4 - Stephan Blake, Volcanion

5 - ?, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

6 - Patrick Van Story, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

7 - Tim Gorde, Gardevoir-GX

8 - Butch Smith, Turtonator-GX/Weavile BSH/Tapu Koko

Sevierville, TNSeptember 9, 2017, at least 24 Masters, Standard 

1 - James Hart, Alolan Ninetales-GX

2 - Edward Blankenship, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

3 - Patrick Smith, Alolan Ninetales-GX/Glaceon-EX

4 - Ethan Vals, Metagross-GX

5 - Justin Cocke, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

6 - Alex Haas, Metagross-GX

7 - Caleb Howard, VikaBulu

8 - Dustin Stinnett, Gardevoir-GX/Ninetales-GX

Houston, TX, September 9, 2017, 71 Masters, Standard

1 - Garrett Benyo, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

2 - John Kettler, Rainbow Road

3 - David Wang, Gardevoir-GX

4 - Andrew Michaud, Gardevoir-GX

5 - Joshua Austin, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

6 - Juan Salazar, Metagross-GX

7 - Adam Jones, Ho-Oh-GX/Salazzle-GX

8 - Santiago Bueno, Garbodor/Necrozma-GX/Tapu Koko 

Santiago, Chile, September 9, 2017, 120 Masters, Standard

1 - Francisco Osorio, Espeon-GX/Garbodor

2 - Jorge Gonzalez, Metagross-GX

3 - Manuel Torres, Gardevoir-GX

4 - Moises Santabañez, Gardevoir-GX

5 - Jose Sanchez, Metagross-GX

6 - Marcelo Colque, Gardevoir-GX

7 - Jean Valdevieso, Gardevoir-GX

8 - Ignacio Rodriguez, Volcanion

LC, September 9, 2017, 83 Masters, Standard

1 - Carl Scheu, Greninja BREAK/Tapu Fini-GX

2 - Justin Rash, Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

3 - Andrew Mahone, Pikachu-EX/Magnezone

4 - Nicholas Baker, Metagross-GX (no Necrozma-GX)

5 - Athavan Balendran, Solgaleo-GX/Rayquaza GRI 

6 - Jesse Parker, Metagross-GX/Necrozma-GX

7 - Chris Derocher, Metagross-GX/Necrozma-GX

8 - Tomas Fernandez, Metagross-GX (no Necrozma-GX)

Oakville, Ontario, CN, September 9, 2017, 55 Masters, Standard

1 - Michael Long, Greninja BREAK

2 - Jamie Vargas-Cruz, Volcanion

3 - Richard Halsall, Gardevoir-GX

4 - Elan Simon, Alolan Ninetales-GX

5 - Jay Lesage, Golisopod-GX

6 - Takumi Toyonaga, Gardevoir-GX

7 - Shawn Parnell, Gardevoir-GX/Sylveon-GX

8 - Phong Truong, Greninja BREAK

Houston, TX, September 3, 2017, at least 24 Masters, Standard

1 - Brian Ramirez, Drampa-GX/Garbodor/Jirachi XY67

2 - Juan Flores, Gardevoir-GX/Weavile BSH

3 - Calvin Humphries, Greninja BREAK

4 - Andrew Pena, Alolan Ninetales-GX

5 - Nathan Yu, Volcanion/Ho-Oh-GX

6 - Mark White, Drampa-GX/Garbodor

7 - Kennitra Foote, Gardevoir-GX

8 - Xavier Eldridge, VikaBulu

Albany, NY, September 2, 2017, 21 Masters, Standard

1 - John Chimento, Golisopod-GX/Zoroark

2 - Golisopod-GX/Garbodor

3 - Metagross-GX

4 - Gardevoir-GX

LC-Burning Shadows 2 

1 - Joao Pedro Noleto (WaterBox)

2 - Felipe Palmier (Drampa/Garbodor)

3 - Artur Maximo (Metagross GX)

4 - Renato Viana (Gardevoir GX) 

Online Tournaments

60Cards Tournament SeriesSeptember Results

1st - Vlad Gamalie - Garbodor/Espeon Gx

2nd -  Andrew Pena - Alolan Ninetales Gx

Top 4 - Gabe Shumway - Garbodor Box

Top 4 - Yohei Okazaki - Garbodor/Golisopod Gx

Top 8 - Hunter Peterson - Greninja Break

Top 8 - Jordan Palmer - Gardevoir Gx/Sylveon Gx

Top 16 - Ben Wall - Metagross Gx

Top 16 - Tristan Dexter - Lycanroc Gx/Carbink

Decklists












Bremen Stephane Elias Benabdeslam - CHYBÍ









Bremen - Mark Hostrup - CHYBÍ






Bremen - Jens Kudsk - CHYBÍ







 

 

 









Fort Wayne - Jordan Nelle - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)




Fort Wayne - Kyle Lesniewicz - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)


Fort Wayne - Alex Mullen - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)








Fort Wayne - Michael Long - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)





Fort Wayne - Benjamin Sauk - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)




Fort Wayne - Nick Chimento - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)




Fort Wayne - Byron Williams - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)



Fort Wayne - Jimmy Pendarvis - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)

 













Hartford - Justin Bokhari - CHYBÍ





Hartford - Steve Zhang - CHYBÍ



Hartford - Jacob Lesage - CHYBÍ


Hartford - Austin Hanna - CHYBÍ








Hartford - James Colwell - CHYBÍ





Hartford - Anthony Bulone - CHYBÍ


Hartford - Jacob Mechaber - CHYBÍ

 

 







SPE Bilbao - Luca Clavadetscher - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)


SPE Bilbao - Stijn De Winter - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)


SPE Bilbao - Enrique Vera - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)




SPE Bilbao - Alejandro Felices - CHYBÍ


    Pokémon (0)


    Trainer (0)


    Energy (0)